VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Georgia Engel

Georgia Engel


Real Name: Georgia Bright Engel
Date of Birth: 28 July 1948
Birthplace: Washington D.C., USA
Date of Death: 12 April 2019

Agency/Contact: Cunningham, Escott, Slevin, & Doherty (CESD)

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Care Bears Movie, The (1985, Animated Film) Love-a-Lot Bear
Dr. Dolittle 2 (2001, Live Action Film) Female Giraffe
  Giraffe
Hercules (1998, Animated Series) Evelyn
Hey Arnold! (1996, Animated Series) Old Woman "Bag of Money"
Open Season (2006, Animated Film) Tourist
Special Magic of Herself the Elf, The (1983, Animated Special) Willow Song

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy