VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Jay Thomas

Jay Thomas


Real Name: Jon Thomas Terrell
Date of Birth: 12 July 1948
Birthplace: Kermit, Texas, USA
Date of Death: 24 August 2017

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
American Dad! (2005, Animated Series) Brett Morris "Dope and Faith"
Batman: The Animated Series (1992, Animated Series) Guard #1 "The Forgotten"
Bobby's World (1990, Animated Series) (voice) "Bad News Bobby"
Duckman (1994, Animated Series) (voice) "The Road to Dendron"
Hercules (1998, Animated Series) Ares
Teacher's Pet: The Movie (2003, Animated Film) Barry Anger
Wild Thornberrys, The (1998, Animated Series) Bull Seal "Tamper Proof Seal"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy