VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Mr. T

Mr. T


Real Name: Laurence Tureaud
Date of Birth: 21 May 1952
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Alice Through the Looking Glass (1987, Animated Special) Jabberwocky
Alvin & the Chipmunks (1983, Animated Series) Mr. T "The C-Team"
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009, Animated Film) Officer Earl Devereaux
Disney's House of Mouse (2001, Animated Series) Mr. T "House Ghosts"
Eek! The Cat (1992, Animated Series) Mr. T-Rex
Johnny Bravo (1997, Animated Series) Mr. T "T is for Trouble"
Mister T (1983, Animated Series) Mr. T
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Mr. T "Today, I Am a Klown"

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy