VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Takayo Fischer

Takayo Fischer


Real Name: Takayo Tsubouchi
Sometimes Credited As: Takayo Doran
Date of Birth: 25 November 1932
Birthplace: Hardwick, California, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
All-New Scooby and Scrappy-Doo Show, The (1983, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005, Animated Series) Li
  Lo
Batman Beyond (1999, Animated Series) Korai Tanaga "Curse of the Kobra"
Batman: The Animated Series (1992, Animated Series) Dr. Wu "Dreams in Darkness"
Capitol Critters (1992, Animated Series) Miko's Mother "A Little Romance"
Flintstone Kids, The (1986, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Heathcliff (1980, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Justice League Unlimited (2004, Animated Series) Mairzey "I Am Legion"
Karate Kid, The (1989, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Mister T (1983, Animated Series) Miss Bisby
New Adventures of Captain Planet, The (1993, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007, Video Game) Mistress Ching
Pup Named Scooby-Doo, A (1988, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Rubik, the Amazing Cube (1985, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Saturday Supercade (1983, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Super Friends (1980, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Teen Titans (2003, Animated Series) Chu-Hui the True Master "The Quest"

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy