VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Satomi Koorogi

Satomi Koorogi


Real Name: Satomi Kourogi
Sometimes Credited As: Satomi Kohrogi, KoorogiSatomi, Satomi Korogi, Satomi Kurohgi
Date of Birth: 14 November 1966
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan

Agency/Contact: Production Baobab

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (1992, Anime OVA Series) Yoshimi Hagiwara (Japanese)
Chi's Sweet Home (2008, Anime Series) Chi (Japanese)
Clannad (2007, Anime Film) Ushio Okazaki (Japanese)
Clannad After Story (2008, Anime Series) Ushio Okazaki (Japanese)
Comic Party (2001, Anime Series) Asahi Sakurai (Japanese)
Crayon Shin-chan (1992, Anime Series) Himawari Nohara (Japanese)
Demashita! Powerpuff Girls Z (2006, Anime Series) Penna (Japanese) Episode 25
Detective Conan (1996, Anime Series) Kaede Nakakita (Japanese) (Episode 638-639)
Excel Saga (1999, Anime Series) Menchi (Japanese)
Fresh Pretty Cure (2009, Anime Series) Chiffon (Japanese)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003, Anime Series) Nina Tucker (Japanese)
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de ~Maihitoyo~ (2006, Anime Film) Fujihime (Japanese)
Hey You, Pikachu (1999, Video Game) Topegi
Love Hina Again (2002, Anime OVA Series) Moe (Japanese) (Episode 3)
Magic Knight Rayearth (1994, Anime Series) Sera (Japanese) (Episode 15)
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (2002, Anime Series) Tri-Spot (Japanese) Episode 5
My Ordinary Life (2011, Anime Series) Narrator (Japanese) (Episode 12)
Paprika (2006, Anime Film) Doll (Japanese)
Pichu Brothers in "Party Panic!" (2003, Animated Short) Younger Pichu Brother
Planetes (2003, Anime Series) Nono (Japanese)
Pokemon (1997, Anime Series) Leon/Sparky (Episodes 80-81)
  Togepi
Pokemon Channel (2003, Video Game) Pichu
Pokémon Chronicles (2006, Anime Series) Togepi
Pokemon the First Movie: Mewtwo Strikes Back (1998, Anime Film) Togepi (Japanese)
Pokemon: Celebi A Timeless Encounter (2001, Anime Film) Togepi
Pokemon: Lord of the Unknown Tower (2000, Anime Film) Togepi (Japanese)
Pokemon: Mewtwo Returns (2000, Anime Film) Togepi
Pokemon: Revelation Lugia (2000, Anime Film) Togepi (Japanese)
Pop Team Epic (2018, Anime TV Series) Popuko (Japanese) (Episode 7A)
Puni Puni Poemy (2001, Anime OVA Series) Hitomi Aasu (Japanese)
Revolutionary Girl Utena (1997, Anime Series) Chu-Chu (Japanese)
Revolutionary Girl Utena: The Movie (1999, Anime Film) Shadow Girl F-Ko (Japanese)
Saint Tail (1995, Anime Series) Ruby (Japanese)
  Ryoko (Japanese)
Scrapped Princess (2003, Anime Series) Natalie (Japanese)
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U (2014, Video Game) Togepi
ThunderCats (2011, Animated Series) Lucy "Recipe for Disaster"
  Snarf
Tiger & Bunny (2011, Anime Series) Sam (Japanese) (Episode 9)
Tokyo Godfathers (2003, Anime Film) Baby Kiyoko (Japanese)
Turn A Gundam (1999, Anime Series) Lulu (Japanese)
Zatch Bell! (2003, Anime Series) Umagon (Japanese)

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy