VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Elliott Gould

Elliott Gould


Real Name: Elliott Goldstein
Date of Birth: 29 August 1938
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
American Dad! (2005, Animated Series) Mr. Rothberg "An Apocalypse to Remember"
Cat Returns, The (2002, Anime Film) Toto
Hey Arnold! (1996, Animated Series) Rabbi Goldberg
Kim Possible (2002, Animated Series) Mr. Stoppable
Kim Possible: A Stitch in Time (2003, Animated Film) Mr. Stoppable
Magic Schoolbus, The (1994, Animated Series) Mr. Perlstein (Arnold's Dad) "Going Batty"
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Elliott Gould "The Dad Who Knew Too Little"
Ten Commandments, The (2007, Animated Film) God
WordGirl (2007, Animated Series) The Masked Meat Marauder "The Masked Meat Marauder"
Yellowbird (2014, Animated Film) Owl

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy