VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Grace Stafford

Grace Stafford


Real Name: Grace Boyle
Sometimes Credited As: Gracie Lantz
Date of Birth: 07 November 1903
Birthplace: New York City, NY
Date of Death: 07 November 1992

Married to Walter Lantz, the creator of Woody Woodpecker from 1940 until her death in 1992. In 1950, she asked her husband not to give her the on-screen credit for the first two years as she felt that children would be disillusioned that a woman voiced Woody Woodpecker.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Birds of a Feather (1965, Animated Short) Mrs. Meany
  Woody Woodpecker
Buccaneer Woodpecker (1953, Animated Short) Woody Woodpecker
Canned Dog Feud (1965, Animated Short) Woody Woodpecker
Careless Caretaker (1962, Animated Short) Woody Woodpecker
Chilly Chums (1967, Animated Short) Woody Woodpecker
Dopey Dick the Pink Whale (1957, Animated Short) Woody Woodpecker
For the Love of Pizza (1972, Animated Short) Grandma
  Mrs. Meany
  Woody Woodpecker
Gabby's Diner (1961, Animated Short) Woody Woodpecker
Get Lost (1956, Animated Short) Woody Woodpecker
Get Lost! Little Doggy (1964, Animated Short) Mrs. Meany
  Woody Woodpecker
Great Who-Dood-It, The (1952, Animated Short) Woody Woodpecker
International Woodpecker (1957, Animated Short) Woody Woodpecker
Little Woody Riding Hood (1962, Animated Short) Woody Woodpecker
Monster of Ceremonies (1966, Animated Short) Woody Woodpecker
Paw's Night Out (1954, Animated Short) Maw
Plywood Panic (1953, Animated Short) Maw
Real Gone Woody (1954, Animated Short) Winnie Woodpecker
  Woody Woodpecker
Red Riding Hoodlum (1957, Animated Short) Woody Woodpecker
Rock-a-Bye Gator (1962, Animated Short) Woody Woodpecker
Rocket Racket (1962, Animated Short) Woody Woodpecker
South Pole Pals (1966, Animated Short) Flight Attendant
  Miss Moneybags
Southern Fried Hospitality (1960, Animated Short) Woody Woodpecker
Square Shootin' Square (1955, Animated Short) Woody Woodpecker
Three Little Woodpeckers (1965, Animated Short) Woody Woodpecker
Unbearable Salesman, The (1957, Animated Short) Woody Woodpecker
What's Peckin' (1965, Animated Short) Woody Woodpecker
Woody Woodpecker Show, The (1957, Animated/Live Action TV Series) Splinter "Spook-a-Nanny"
  Woody Woodpecker

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy