VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Marvin Kaplan

Marvin Kaplan


Real Name: Marvin Wilbur Kaplan
Date of Birth: 24 January 1924
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
Date of Death: 25 August 2016

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994, Animated Series) Skeetch "Lifestyles of the Rich and Scary"
Bad Cat (1984, Animated Special) Mouser
CB Bears (1977, Animated Series) Skids
Further Adventures of SuperTed, The (1989, Animated Series) Bulk
Garfield Show, The (2009, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Johnny Bravo (1997, Animated Series) Woody "Going Batty"
Monster in My Pocket: The Big Scream (1992, Animated Direct-to-Video Pilot) Mummy
Saturday Supercade (1983, Animated Series) Shellshock "Shelly" Turtle
  Sidney Squirrel
Smurfs, The (1981, Animated Series) Gordy "Farmer's Genii"
Top Cat (1961, Animated TV Series) Choo Choo
Top Cat and the Beverly Hills Cats (1987, Animated Special) Choo Choo
Wake, Rattle & Roll (1990, Animated/Live Action Series) Choo Choo

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy