VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Robert Englund

Robert Englund


Real Name: Robert Barton Englund
Date of Birth: 06 June 1949
Birthplace: Glendale, California, USA

Official Website: http://www.robertenglund.com

On-Camera Work: Best known as Freddy Krueger from the A Nightmare On Elm Street films.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Batman, The (2004, Animated Series) Riddler / Edward Nygma "Riddled," "Night and the City," "Riddler's Revenge"
Green Lantern: The Animated Series (2011, Animated Series) Myglom "Razer's Edge"
Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H. (2013, Animated Series) Pluto "The Tale of Hercules"
Injustice 2 (2017, Video Game) Scarecrow / Jonathan Crane
Justice League (2001, Animated Series) Felix Faust "Paradise Lost"
Justice League Unlimited (2004, Animated Series) Felix Faust "The Balance"
Master of Orion: Conquer the Stars (2016, Video Game) Terran Emperor
Regular Show (2010, Animated Series) Deerman "Camping Can Be Cool"
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Freddy Krueger "Treehouse of Horror IX"
Spectacular Spider-Man, The (2008, Animated Series) Vulture / Adrian Toomes
Super Hero Squad Show, The (2009, Animated Series) Dormammu "Enter Dormammu"
Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go! (2004, Animated Series) Ringmaster "Circus of Ooze"
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2012, Animated Series) Dire Beaver "In Dreams"
  Dread Beaver "In Dreams"

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy