VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Jimmy Weldon

Jimmy Weldon


Real Name: James Weldon
Sometimes Credited As: Jim Weldon
Date of Birth: 23 December 1923
Birthplace: Dale, Texas, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
7D, The (2014, Animated Series) Whoopty Doopty Schmoodily Duck "Bing Bong Beans"
All-New Scooby and Scrappy-Doo Show, The (1983, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Challenge of the GoBots (1984, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Challenge of the Super Friends (1978, Animated Series) Solomon Grundy
Droopy, Master Detective (1993, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Fantastic Max (1988, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Little Rascals, The (1982, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Richie Rich (1980, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Scooby & Scrappy Doo/Puppy Hour, The (1982, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Scooby-Doo and Scrappy-Doo (1979, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Shirt Tales, The (1982, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Super Friends (1980, Animated Series) Solomon Grundy "The Revenge of Doom"
Tom and Jerry Kids (1990, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Yogi Bear Show, The (1961, Animated Series) Yakky Doodle
Yogi Bear's All-Star Comedy Christmas Caper (1982, Animated Special) Yakky Doodle
  Zookeeper #2
Yogi's Treasure Hunt (1985, Animated Series) Yakky Doodle "Yogi's Beanstalk"

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy