VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Alan Rickman

Alan Rickman


Real Name: Alan Sidney Patrick Rickman
Date of Birth: 21 February 1946
Birthplace: Hammersmith, London, England, UK
Date of Death: 14 January 2016

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Alice in Wonderland (2010, Animated/Live Action Film) Caterpillar
Alice Through the Looking Glass (2016, Animated/Live Action Film) Caterpillar
Help! I'm a Fish (2000, Animated Film) Joe
Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy, The (2005, Live Action Film) Marvin the Paranoid Android
King of the Hill (1997, Animated Series) King Philip "Joust Like a Woman"
Unforgivable Blackness: The Rise and Fall of Jack Johnson (2004, Documentary) (additional voices)

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy