VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Gene Simmons

Gene Simmons


Real Name: Chaim Witz
Sometimes Credited As: Gene Klein
Date of Birth: 25 August 1949
Birthplace: Tirat Carmel, Israel

Father of Nick Simmons.

Creator of "My Dad the Rock Star."

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Fairly OddParents, The (2001, Animated Series) Gene Simmons "Wishology"
Family Guy (1999, Animated Series) Gene Simmons "A Very Special Family Guy Freakin' Christmas"
Glenn Martin, DDS (2009, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Gene Simmons "Mom Dated THAT Guy"
King of the Hill (1997, Animated Series) Jessie "Reborn to Be Wild"
Robot Chicken (2005, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Gene Simmons "Veggies for Sloth"
  Maax "Veggies for Sloth"
Scooby-Doo and Kiss: Rock and Roll Mystery (2015, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Gene Simmons
SpongeBob SquarePants (1999, Animated Series) Sea Monster "20,000 Patties Under the Sea"

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy