VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Waylon Jennings

Waylon Jennings


Real Name: Waylon Arnold Jennings
Date of Birth: 15 June 1937
Birthplace: Littlefield, Texas, USA
Date of Death: 13 February 2002

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Dukes of Hazzard, The (1977, Live Action Series) The Balladeer (Narrator)
Family Guy (1999, Animated Series) The Balladeer (Narrator) "To Live and Die in Dixie"
Tom Sawyer (2000, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Judge Thatcher

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy