VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Abe Vigoda

Abe Vigoda


Real Name: Abraham Charles Vigodah
Date of Birth: 24 February 1921
Birthplace: New York City, New York, USA
Date of Death: 26 January 2016

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Batman: Mask of the Phantasm (1993, Animated Film) Salvatore Valestra
Family Guy (1999, Animated Series) Abe Vigoda "The Kiss Seen Around The World"
Farce of the Penguins (2007, Live Action Direct-to-Video Film) Penguin from Boca
Godfather, The (2006, Video Game) Salvatore "Sal" Tessio
High School USA! (2013, Animated Series) Otto "Sweet 16"
You Are There (1947, Radio Series) (additional voices) "The Impeachment of Samuel Chase"

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy