VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Jeff Nimoy

Jeff Nimoy


Real Name: Jeffrey Nimoy
Date of Birth: 25 June 1966

Official Website: http://cookingcaveman.tumblr.com

Second cousin (once removed) of Leonard Nimoy.

voiceography voicedirection
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
B-Daman Crossfire (2011, Anime Series) Asuka Kami
Bleach (2006, Anime Series) Kasumiōji Clan Vassal "Break the Mirror's Boundary! Ichigo's Captivity"
  Kuchiki Elder "Stars and the Stray"
Blue Dragon (2007, Anime Series) Gran Kingdom Soldiers
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (2003, Anime Series) Hatenko
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (2008, Anime Series) (additional voices)
Digimon Adventure (1999, Anime Series) Cherrymon "Trash Day"
  Divermon "Under Pressure"
  Gennai (young)
  Kabuterimon
  Masami Izumi
  MegaKabuterimon
  Tentomon
Digimon Adventure 02 (2000, Anime Series) Cherrymon "Digimon World Tour" Pt. 1
  Gennai
  Jackie "Digimon World Tour" Pt. 1
  Kabuterimon
  MegaKabuterimon
  Roachmon "Family Picnic"
  Tentomon
Digimon Adventure 02: Diablomon Strikes Back (2001, Anime Film) Gabumon
  Hawkmon
  Omnimon
Digimon Adventure 02: Hurricane Touchdown! The Golden Digimentals! (2000, Anime Film) Cabbie
  Kid #3
Digimon Adventure tri.: Confession (2016, Anime Film) Gennai
  HerculesKabuterimon
  Kabuterimon
  MegaKabuterimon
  Tentomon
Digimon Adventure tri.: Determination (2016, Anime Film) Agent
  Tentomon
Digimon Adventure tri.: Reunion (2015, Anime Film) Caller
  Kabuterimon
  Tentomon
Digimon Adventure tri: Coexistence (2017, Animated Film) Gennai
  Kabuterimon
  MegaKabuterimon
  Tentomon
Digimon Adventure tri: Loss (2017, Anime Film) Gennai
  HerculesKabuterimon
  Kabuterimon
  MegaKabuterimon
  Tentomon
Digimon Adventure: Our War Game (2000, Anime Film) Barney
  Floyd the Barber
  Kabuterimon
  MegaKabuterimon
  Phone Voices
  Tentomon
Digimon Adventure: The Movie (1999, Anime Film) Truck Drivers
Digimon Savers (2006, Anime Series) Agents "The Digimon Army Makes Its Move"
  Boarmon "The Digimon Army Makes Its Move"
  Botamon "How to Fix a Broken Digivice"
  Cerberusmon "Journey to the Sacred City"
  Chopper Pilots "Awaken Belphemon!"
  Crow "The Norstein Family Secret"
  Danny "The Vile of Vilemon"
  DemiDevimon "The Vile of Vilemon"
  Deputymon "The Past Revealed," "Showdown Between Geniuses: Thomas VS Nanami"
  Gwappamon
  Horse Race Announcer "The Vile of Vilemon"
  Jerry "One More Digital Dive"
  Kamemon
  Kokatorimon "There Are Monsters Among Us"
  Mammothmon "Yoshi's Biggest Battle! The One With Herself"
  News Anchor "Memory is the First Thing to Go"
  Ninjamon "Journey to the Sacred City," "Showdown Between Geniuses: Thomas VS Nanami!," "The Sacred City's Last Stand"
  Policeman "There Are Monsters Among Us"
  Pteramon "The Digimon Army Makes Its Move"
  Scientist "Memory is the First Thing to Go"
  Shawjamon
  Slackers "The Return of Thomas"
  Waiter "A Birthday Kristy Will Never Forget"
Digimon World Data Squad (2007, Video Game) Guwappamon
  JumboGamemon
  Kamemon
  Shaujinmon
Fist of the North Star (1984, Anime Series) (additional voices)
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (1979, Anime Film) (additional voices)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (1996, Anime OVA Series) (additional voices)
Naruto (2002, Anime Series) Villagers "The Land Where a Hero Once Lived"
Outlaw Star (1998, Anime Series) (additional voices)
Rave Master (2004, Anime Series) Julius Rhozen
  L'Tiangle
Requiem From the Darkness (2003, Anime Series) Fisherman "The Marine Spirits"
  Hyogo "The Marine Spirits"
  Kijirou Hamada "The Field Gun"
  Lord Sekiyama "The Marine Spirits"
Sailor Moon (1992, Anime Series) Raffle Man (Episode 12)
Trigun (1998, Anime Series) Nicholas D. Wolfwood
Zatch Bell! (2003, Anime Series) Bug-Catching Student "Kiyo's Curry Camping Trip"
  Kanchome (2006-)
  Mr. Goldo "Danny Boy"
Zenki (1995, Anime Series) Kuribayashi
  Sunichi

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy