VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Zach Hanks

Zach Hanks


Real Name: Zachary Thomas Hanks
Sometimes Credited As: Zakk Hanks, Zachary Hanks
Date of Birth: 12 June 1976
Birthplace: Binghamton, New York, USA

Official Website:

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Aion (2009, Video Game) (voice)
Amazing Spider-Man, The (2012, Video Game) (additional voices)
Brutal Legend (2009, Video Game) Lars Halford
Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare (2007, Video Game) Captain Macmillan
Call of Duty: Black Ops (2010, Video Game) (additional voices)
Captain America: Super Soldier (2011, Video Game) HYDRA Soldiers
Diablo III (2012, Video Game) Bounty Hunter
  Brigand
  Kurel
  Villager
Dishonored (2012, Video Game) Custis Pendleton
  Morgan Pendleton
Dragon Age II (2011, Video Game) (additional voices)
Dragon Age: Origins (2009, Video Game) (additional voices)
  Prince Trian Aeducan
  Suave Elf Male
  Various Dwarves
  Various Humans
Dragon Age: Origins - Awakening (2010, Video Game) (additional voices)
  Casteless Apparition
  Rowland
  Steafan
Final Fantasy XIII (2009, Video Game) Gadot
Final Fantasy XIII-2 (2011, Video Game) Gadot
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009, Video Game) Wild Bill
Haunted World of El Superbeasto, The (2009, Animated Film) (loop group)
Hellsing Ultimate (2006, Anime OVA Series) British Officer (Episode 5)
  SS (Episode 8)
  Wild Geese Member (Episodes 6, 7)
Lost Planet 2 (2010, Video Game) Ex-NEVEC
  Mercenary
  Old Ones
  Pilot
  Sand Raider
Marvel: Ultimate Alliance 2 (2009, Video Game) Cyclops
Mass Effect 2 (2010, Video Game) (additional voices)
Mass Effect 3 (2012, Video Game) (additional voices)
Saboteur, The (2009, Video Game) Kurt Dierker
Saints Row (2005, Video Game) Asian Male Cop
  Liquor Store Owner
  Rich Asian Male
Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008, Animated Series) Garnac "Padawan Lost," "Wookie Hunt"
Star Wars: The Old Republic (2011, Video Game) (additional voices)
Stormrise (2009, Video Game) Prowler Driver
  Ranger Leader soundalike
  Sai Ranger
  Spectre soundalike
Syndicate (2012, Video Game) (additional voices)

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy