VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Spike Spencer

Spike Spencer


Real Name: Charles Forrest Spencer
Sometimes Credited As: Charles Spencer
Date of Birth: 21 December 1968
Birthplace: Houston, Texas, USA

Official Website: http://www.worldospike.com

Agency/Contact: Arlene Thornton & Associates

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Adventures of Jinbao, The (2012, Animated Film) Billy Beakman
Ar tonelico: Melody of Elemia (2006, Video Game) (additional voices)
  Jack Hamilton
B-Daman Crossfire (2011, Anime Series) Gunner Arano
Battle Royale (2000, Live Action Film) Yoshitoki Kuninobu
BioShock Infinite (2013, Video Game) (additional voices)
BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger (2009, Video Game) Arakune
Bleach (2006, Anime Series) Hanatarō Yamada
  Jinnai Dōko
  Szayel Aporro Granz's Fraccion "Ishida's Strategy, the 20-Second Offense and Defense"
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (2007, Anime Film) Hanataro Yamata
Boruto (2017, Anime TV Series) Bad Boy C (Episode 1)
  Motorman (Episode 1)
Bubblegum Crisis Tokyo 2040 (1998, Anime Series) Mackey Stingray
Buso Renkin (2006, Anime Series) Koushaku "Papillon" Chouno
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (2008, Anime Series) Rolo Lamperogue
Doraemon (2005, Anime Series) Ace Goody
Dragon Ball Super (2015, Anime Series) Gregory (Bang Zoom! Dub)
  Majin Boo (Good Form) (Bang Zoom! Dub)
Durarara!! (2010, Anime Series) Saburo Togusa
Durarara!!x2 (2015, Anime Series) Saburo Togusa
Ernest & Celestine (2012, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are [Not] Alone (2007, Anime Film) Shinji Ikari
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can [Not] Advance (2009, Anime Film) Shinji Ikari
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can [Not] Redo (2012, Anime Film) Shinji Ikari
Gunsmith Cats (1995, Anime OVA Series) Gray
League of Legends (2009, Video Game) Wukong the Monkey King
Martian Successor Nadesico (1996, Anime Series) Akito Tenkawa
Marvel Anime: Wolverine (2011, Anime Series) Madripoor Thugs "Hell Road"
Monster (2004, Anime Series) Reinhardt Dinger "Unrelated Murders"
MÄR: Märchen Awakens Romance (2005, Anime Series) Ginta Toramizu
Neon Genesis Evangelion (1995, Anime Series) Shinji Ikari
Painting, The (2011, Animated Film) Magenta
Saints Row: The Third (2011, Video Game) Mascot
  Super Fan
Saiyuki (1994, Animated Series) Demon 6
  Shien
Tales of Vesperia (2008, Video Game) Yeager
Vampire Knight (2008, Anime Series) Takuma Ichijo
Vampire Knight Guilty (2008, Anime Series) Takuma Ichijou
World of Warcraft (2004, Video Game) Attumen the Huntsman
  Blood Elf
  Mechgineer Steamrigger
World of Warcraft: The Burning Crusade (2007, Video Game) Attumen the Huntsman
  Essence of Grief
  Male Blood Elf
  Mekgineer Steamrigger
  Romulo
World of Warcraft: Wrath of the Lich King (2008, Video Game) Captain Arnath

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy