VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Sarah Silverman

Sarah Silverman


Real Name: Sarah Kate Silverman
Sometimes Credited As: Big S, Sarah 'Big S' Silverman
Date of Birth: 01 December 1970
Birthplace: Bedford, New Hampshire, USA

Official Website: http://sarahsilvermanonline.com

Sister of Laura Silverman.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
American Dad! (2005, Animated Series) Stripper "Stan Knows Best"
Aqua Teen Hunger Force (2000, Animated Series) Robositter "Robositter"
Bob's Burgers (2011, Animated Series) Lead Singer "Purple Rain-Union"
  Ms. Schnur
  Ollie Pesto
Crank Yankers (2002, Puppet Series) Hadassah Guberman
Disney Infinity (2013, Video Game) Vanellope von Schweetz
Disney Infinity 3.0 (2015, Video Game) Vanellope von Schweetz
Disney Infinity: Marvel Super Heroes (2014, Video Game) Vanellope von Schweetz
Drawn Together (2004, Animated Series) Princess Bleh "The Other Cousin"
Droopy, Master Detective (1993, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Futurama (1999, Animated Series) Michelle "The Cryonic Woman," "Game of Tones"
Futurama: Bender's Big Score (2007, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Michelle
Ralph Breaks the Internet (2018, Animated Film) Vanellope von Schweetz
Robot Chicken (2005, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Girl "The Munnery"
  Lt. Uhura "The Munnery"
  Woman "Drippy Pony"
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Nikki McKenna "Stealing First Base," "Moonshine River"
  Sarah Silverman "Clown in the Dumps"
Tom Goes to the Mayor (2004, Animated Series) Barb Dunderbarb "Pipe Camp"
Wreck-It Ralph (2012, Animated Film) Vanellope von Schweetz
Wreck-It Ralph: The Video Game (2012, Video Game) Vanellope von Schweetz

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy