VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Chris Parnell

Chris Parnell


Real Name: Thomas Christopher Parnell
Date of Birth: 05 February 1967
Birthplace: Memphis, Tennessee, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
American Dad! (2005, Animated Series) Mint Worker "Garfield and Friends"
Archer (2010, Animated Series) Cut-Rat Buck Harry "Once Bitten"
  Cyril Figgs
Be Cool, Scooby-Doo! (2015, Animated TV Series) Dustin Wallswreath "Grand Scam"
  Jim McCoy "Grand Scam"
Bob's Burgers (2011, Animated Series) Warren Fitzgerald "Pro Tiki/Con Tiki"
BoJack Horseman (2014, Animated Series) Aryans Gang Member "Our A-Story Is a 'D' Story"
  Klaus "Our A-Story Is a 'D' Story"
  News Reporter "Our A-Story Is a 'D' Story"
Electric City (2012, Animated Internet Series) Giovanni Montalbon
Elena of Avalor (2016, Animated Series) Migs the Jaquin
Escape from Planet Earth (2013, Animated Film) Hammer
Glenn Martin, DDS (2009, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Joe Biden "Hail to the Teeth"
Hotel Transylvania (2012, Animated Film) Fly
Hotel Transylvania 2 (2015, Animated Film) Fly
Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation (2018, Animated Film) Stan the Fish-Man
Kung-Fu Magoo (2010, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Cole Fusion
  Ninja
Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show, The (2015, Animated Series) Mr. Peabody
Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero (2015, Animated Series) Judge Blort Clooney "Defending the Earth"
Rick and Morty (2013, Animated Series) Jerry Smith
Robot Chicken (2005, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Major Anthony Nelson "Big Trouble in Little Clerks 2"
  Scooter "Big Trouble in Little Clerks 2"
Samurai Jack (2017, Animated Series) Mud Alien "XCIII"
  Scientist "XCIII"
Saturday Night Live (1975, Live Action Series) Jim Lehrer (Episode 487)
  Ronald Reagan Jr. (Episode 487)
  The Anatonimals Show Announcer (Episode 505)
  Tom Brokaw (Episode 514)
Skylanders: Spyro's Adventure (2011, Video Game) (voice)
Sofia the First (2013, Animated Series) Migs the Jaquin "Elena and the Secret of Avalor"
T.U.F.F. Puppy (2010, Animated Series) Caped Cod "The Dog Who Cried Fish"
TripTank (2013, Animated Series) Bill "Ahhh, Serenity": "Wet Nightmares"
  Blood Ninja "Shovels Are For Digging": "Tournament of Fighting Styles"
Turbo (2013, Animated Film) Announcer #2
Venture Bros., The (2004, Animated Series) Jefferson Twilight
WordGirl (2007, Animated Series) Narrator

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy