VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Christopher Ayres

Christopher Ayres


Real Name: Christopher Owen Ayres
Sometimes Credited As: Chris Ayres, Chris Ayers
Date of Birth: 16 May 1965
Birthplace: Richmond, Virginia, USA

Brother of Greg Ayres.

voiceography voicedirection
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
B Gata H Kei: Yamada's First Time (2010, Anime Series) (additional voices)
Dance in the Vampire Bund (2010, Anime Series) Lord Li
Desert Punk (2004, Anime Series) Sawada
Dragon Ball Super (2015, Anime Series) Frieza (FUNimation Dub)
Dragon Ball Super: Broly (2018, Anime Film) Frieza
Dragon Ball Z Kai (2009, Anime Series) Frieza
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (2015, Anime Film) Frieza
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can [Not] Advance (2009, Anime Film) (additional voices)
Fairy Tail (2009, Anime Series) Duke Everlue
Full Metal Panic! (2002, Anime Series) Wraith
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (2005, Anime Series) Wraith
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003, Anime Series) Atsunobu Hayashimizu
Gantz (2004, Anime Series) Kei Kurono
Ghost Hound (2007, Anime Series) Takahito Komagusu
Golgo 13 (2008, Anime Series) Dave McCartney
Hello Kitty's Animation Theater (2000, Anime OVA Series) Farmer A "Puss in Boots"
  Retainer A "Puss in Boots"
Initial D (1998, Anime Series) Miki (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999, Anime Series) (additional voices) (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Third Stage (2001, Anime Film) Miki
Last Remnant, The (2008, Video Game) Wagram
Log Horizon (2013, Anime Series) Woodstock
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (2010, Anime Series) Corset
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (2009, Anime Series) Takeda Shingen
Speed Grapher (2005, Anime Series) Chouji Suitengu
Summer Wars (2009, Anime Film) (additional voices)
Super Dimension Fortress Macross, The (1982, Anime Series) Lynn Kaifun
Tactics (2004, Anime Series) Hasumi Ryoukan

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy