VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Michael Earl

Michael Earl


Real Name: Michael Earl Davis
Sometimes Credited As: Michael Earl Davis, Michael Davis, Mike Davis
Date of Birth: 10 September 1959
Birthplace: Oakland, California, USA
Date of Death: 23 December 2015

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Adventures of Timmy the Tooth, The (1995, Live Action/Puppet Direct-to-Video Series) Bunky "Rainy Day Adventure," "Big Mouth Gulch"
  Mr. Bonkers "An Eye for a Tooth"
  Ms. Flossie
  Mumfred the Mummy "Spooky Tooth"
Digimon Tamers (2001, Anime Series) Mr. Akiyama "Homeward Bound"
Dinosaurs (1991, Live Action/Puppet Series) Boy Contestant "Family Challenge"
  Refrigerator Monster "When Food Goes Bad"
Little Muppet Monsters (1985, Animated/Puppet Series) Penguin
Sesame Street (1969, Animated/Live Action/Puppet TV Series) Forgetful Jones (1979-1981)
  Mr. Snuffleupagus (1978-1980)
  Poco Loco (1978-1980)

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy