VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
 Sinbad

Sinbad


Real Name: David Adkins
Date of Birth: 10 November 1956
Birthplace: Benton Harbor, Michigan, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
American Dad! (2005, Animated Series) Sinbad "Lost in Space," "The Longest Distance Relationship," "Holy S***, Jeff's Back!"
Family Guy (1999, Animated Series) Sinbad "Tales of a Third Grade Nothing"
Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (1995, Animated Series) Big Bad Wolfgang "The Three Little Pigs"
  Frog Prince "The Frog Prince"
  Simpleton "The Golden Goose"
Homeward Bound II: Lost in San Francisco (1996, Live Action Film) Riley
Lion Guard, The (2015, Animated Series) Uroho
Planes (2013, Animated Film) Roper
Slacker Cats (2007, Animated Series) Eddie
Steven Universe (2013, Animated Series) Mr. Harold Smiley (Until "Watermelon Steven")

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy