VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Niecy Nash

Niecy Nash


Real Name: Carol Denise Ensley
Sometimes Credited As: Carol Denise Nash
Date of Birth: 23 February 1970
Birthplace: Palmdale, California, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
American Dad! (2005, Animated Series) Angel "Haylias"
  Lorraine "Chimdale," "Flirting with Disaster," "Wheels & the Legman and the Case of Grandpa's Key"
  Patty LaBelle "American Dream Factory"
Boondocks, The (2005, Animated Series) Cookie Freeman "Wingmen"
Here Comes Peter Cottontail: The Movie (2005, Animated Film) Mother Robin
Horton Hears a Who! (2008, Animated Film) Miss Yelp
Slacker Cats (2007, Animated Series) Mrs. Boots
Spider-Man 2 (2004, Video Game) (additional voices)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy