VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Taiten Kusunoki

Taiten Kusunoki


Real Name: Daisuke Fukuda
Date of Birth: 18 March 1967
Birthplace: Machida, Tokyo, Japan

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
24 (2001, Live Action Series) Curtis Manning (Japanese)
Beast Player Erin (2009, Anime Series) Taikou (Japanese)
Black Lagoon (2006, Anime Series) Boris (Japanese) (Episodes 8-10)
Demashita! Powerpuff Girls Z (2006, Anime Series) Professor Utonium (Japanese)
Digimon Adventure (2013, Video Game) TonosamaGekomon (Japanese)
Digimon Savers (2006, Anime Series) Rentarou Satsuma (Japanese)
Empire of Corpses, The (2015, Anime Film) Frederick Burnaby (Japanese)
Ergo Proxy (2006, Anime Series) Al (Japanese) (Episode 19)
Familiar of Zero: Futatsuki no Kishi, The (2007, Anime Series) Mennovil (Japanese) (Episodes 8-9)
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (2005, Anime Film) Rude (Japanese)
Lost (2004, Live Action Series) Mr. Eko (Japanese)
Neo Angelique Abyss (2008, Anime Series) Mathias (Japanese)
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (2016, Live Action Film) Darth Vader (Japanese)
Squid Girl (2010, Anime Series) Yuta's Father (Japanese) (Episode 8)
Tiger & Bunny (2011, Anime Series) Antonio Lopez / Rock Bison (Japanese)

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy