VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Leslie Nielsen

Leslie Nielsen


Real Name: Leslie William Nielsen
Sometimes Credited As: Leslie Nelson
Date of Birth: 11 February 1926
Birthplace: Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada
Date of Death: 28 November 2010

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Family Guy (1999, Animated Series) Dr. Rumack (archive recording) "Blue Harvest"
NoŽl NoŽl (2003, Animated TV Special) Narrator
Nutcracker and the Mouse King, The (2004, Animated Film) Mouseking
Railway Dragon, The (1989, Animated Film) Narrator

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy