VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Stockard Channing

Stockard Channing


Real Name: Susan Antonia Williams Stockard
Date of Birth: 13 February 1944
Birthplace: New York City, New York, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Batman Beyond (1999, Animated Series) Commissioner Barbara Gordon (1999-2000)
Cleveland Show, The (2009, Animated Series) Lydia Waterman "A Cleveland Brown Christmas"
King of the Hill (1997, Animated Series) Mrs. Holloway "The Company Man"
Lincoln (1992, Documentary) Clara Harris
Meerkat Manor (2006, Documentary) Narrator (Season 4; "The Next Generation")

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy