VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Daisuke Gouri

Daisuke Gouri


Real Name: Yoshio Nagahori
Sometimes Credited As: Daisuke Gōri, Daisuke Gori, 郷里大輔
Date of Birth: 08 February 1952
Birthplace: Koto, Tokyo, Japan
Date of Death: 17 January 2010

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Back to the Future (1985, Live Action Film) Pa Peabody (Japanese) (TV Asahi Version)
Casper (1995, Animated/Live Action Film) Fatso (Japanese)
Doraemon: Nobita’s Winged Heroes (2001, Anime Film) Crow (Japanese)
Dragon Ball (1986, Anime Series) Umigame (Japanese)
Dragon Ball Z (1989, Anime Series) Mr. Satan (Japanese)
Ed Wood (1994, Live Action Film) Tor Johnson (Japanese)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003, Anime Series) Satoshi Gouda (Japanese)
Gegege no Kitarou (1985, Anime Series) Enma-Daiou (Japanese)
Gegege no Kitarou: Nippon Bakuretsu! (2008, Anime Film) Enma-Daiou (Japanese)
Great Teacher Onizuka (1999, Anime Series) Director Shirosawa (Japanese) (Episode 22)
Gunsmith Cats (1995, Anime OVA Series) George Black (Japanese)
Hakaba Kitarou (2008, Anime Series) Kitarou's Father (Japanese) (Episode 1)
Jak II: Renegade (2003, Video Game) Baron Praxis (Japanese)
Jing: King of Bandits (2002, Anime Series) Vodka (Japanese) (Episode 1)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (2006, Anime Series) Genji Shirahama (Japanese)
Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003, Animated Series) Cobra Bubbles (Japanese)
Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty (2001, Video Game) CMC Scott Dolph (Japanese)
Mobile Suit Gundam (1979, Anime Series) Dozle Zabi (Japanese)
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (1985, Anime Series) Bask Om (Japanese)
MÄR: Märchen Awakens Romance (2005, Anime Series) Kouga (Japanese)
Ninja Gaiden II (2008, Video Game) Volf (Japanese)
One Piece: Adventure on Nejimaki Island (2001, Anime Film) Akisu's Father (Japanese)
One Piece: Chinjou Shima no Chopper Oukoku (2002, Anime Film) General Hotdog (Japanese)
Paranoia Agent (2004, Anime Series) Junji Handa (Japanese) (Episode 4)
Pokemon (1997, Anime Series) Mikio (Japanese) (Episode 188)
Project A-Ko (1986, Anime Film) Mari (Japanese) (Angry Voice)
Project A-Ko 2: Plot of the Daitokuji Financial Group (1987, Anime OVA Series) Mari (Japanese) (Angry Voice)
Project A-Ko 3: Cinderella Rhapsody (1988, Anime OVA Series) Mari (Japanese)
Saban's Adventures of Peter Pan (1990, Anime Series) Bill (Japanese)
Samurai Warriors (2004, Video Game) Shingen Takeda (Japanese)
Shadow Hearts (2001, Video Game) Cardinal Albert Simon (Japanese)
Small Soldiers (1998, Animated/Live Action Film) Brick Bazooka (Japanese)
Space Jam (1996, Animated/Live Action Film) Yosemite Sam (Japanese)
Star Fox: Assault (2005, Video Game) Pigma Dengar (Japanese)
Street Fighter: Alpha Generations (2005, Anime OVA Series) Gouki (Japanese)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1990, Live Action/Puppet Film) Chief Sterns (Japanese) (Fuji TV edition)
Tekken 3 (1997, Video Game) Heihachi Mishima (Japanese)
Tekken 6 (2007, Video Game) Heihachi Mishima (Japanese)
Tekken Tag Tournament (1999, Video Game) Heihachi Mishima (Japanese)
Thomas the Tank Engine and Friends (1984, Live Action Series) Barber (Japanese)
  Bulgy (Japanese)
  Diesel (Japanese)
  Spiteful Breakvan (Japanese)
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009, Live Action Film) Soundwave (Japanese)
Zettai Muteki Raijin-Oh (1991, Anime Series) Samuidon (Japanese)

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy