VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Houchu Ohtsuka

Houchu Ohtsuka


Real Name: Yoshitada Ohtsuka
Sometimes Credited As: 大塚芳忠 , Hch tsuka, Hochu Otsuka
Date of Birth: 19 May 1954
Birthplace: Okayama, Japan

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
24 (2001, Live Action Series) Stephen Saunders (Japanese)
Alice & Zoroku (2017, Anime TV Series) Ryu Naito (Japanese)
Batman Ninja (2018, Anime Direct-to-Video Film) Alfred Pennyworth (Japanese)
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (2012, Anime Film) Laban (Japanese)
Big O, The (1999, Anime Series) Beck Gold (Japanese)
Blood+ (2005, Anime Series) George Miyagusuku (Japanese)
Blue Dragon (2007, Anime Series) Killer Bat (Japanese) "The Ties That Bind," "Shu"
Brigadoon: Marin & Melan (2000, Anime Series) Melan Blue (Japanese)
Claymore (2007, Anime Series) Orsay (Japanese)
Daughter of Twenty Faces, The (2008, Anime Series) Professor (Japanese)
Dragonball Evolution (2009, Live Action Film) Piccolo (Japanese)
Durarara!! (2010, Anime Series) Shiki (Japanese) (Episodes 12.5, 15)
Ergo Proxy (2006, Anime Series) Memory Hacker (Japanese) (Episode 11)
  Proxy One (Japanese)
Figure 17 (2001, Anime Series) Isamu Kuroda (Japanese)
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (2005, Anime Series) Gates (Japanese)
Gunsmith Cats (1995, Anime OVA Series) Bill Collins (Japanese)
Independence Day (1996, Live Action Film) David Levinson (Japanese) (Video Version)
Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days (2009, Video Game) Xigbar
Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance (2012, Video Game) Braig (Japanese)
Kingdom of Paradise (2005, Video Game) Lei Gai (Japanese)
Kino's Journey (2003, Anime Series) Riku (Japanese) (Episodes 6-7)
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (1986, Anime Series) Yazan Gable (Japanese)
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (1985, Anime Series) Yazan Gable (Japanese)
Nodame Cantabile (2007, Anime Series) Miyoshi Takehiko (Japanese) (Episodes 14-15)
Noir (2001, Anime Series) Krode Feddi (Japanese)
One Piece (1999, Anime Series) Montblanc Norland (Japanese)
Project A-Ko 2: Plot of the Daitokuji Financial Group (1987, Anime OVA Series) Hikari Daitokuji (Japanese)
Project A-Ko 4: Final (1989, Anime OVA Series) Hikari Daitokuji (Japanese)
Sky Crawlers, The (2008, Anime Film) Honda (Japanese)
Solty Rei (2005, Anime Series) Hou Chuu (Japanese) (Episodes 11-13)
Soul Eater (2008, Anime Series) Little Demon (Japanese)
Spice and Wolf (2008, Anime Series) Marhait (Japanese) (Episodes 4-6)
Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross, The (1984, Anime Series) Colonel Green (Japanese)
Tenchi Muyo the Movie: Tenchi in Love (1996, Anime Film) Sabato (Japanese)
Zettai Muteki Raijin-Oh (1991, Anime Series) Gokiburon (Japanese) (Episode 41)

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy