VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
William Hootkins

William Hootkins


Real Name: William Michael Hootkins
Sometimes Credited As: Bill Hootkins
Date of Birth: 05 July 1948
Birthplace: Dallas, Texas, USA
Date of Death: 23 October 2005

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994, Animated Series) Fisherman "Loch Ness Mess"
  Loch Ness Monster "Loch Ness Mess"
Crash Bandicoot: Warped (1998, Video Game) Dingodile
EverQuest II (2004, Video Game) Generic Male Barbarian Merchant
  Generic Male Dark Elf
  Generic Male Dwarf
  Generic Male Erudite Merchant
  Generic Male Gnome Merchant
  Generic Male Half Elf Guard
  Generic Male Halfling
  Generic Male High Elf
  Generic Male Human Merchant
  Generic Male Iksar Merchant
  Generic Male Kerran Merchant
  Generic Male Ogre Guard
  Generic Male Ratonga Merchant
  Generic Male Troll Merchant
  Generic Male Wood Elf
Flight of the Amazon Queen (1995, Video Game) Bellboy
  Bud
  Chef
  Frank Ironstein
  John
  Spaced Out Prisoner
Iron Man (1994, Animated Series) Crimson Dynamo "Not Far From the Tree"
Justice League (2001, Animated Series) Commander "The Terror Beyond" Pt. 1
Miracle Maker, The (2000, Stop-Motion Animated Film) Satan
Steamboy (2004, Anime Film) (additional voices)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy