VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
 Cho

Cho


Real Name: Shigeru Nagashima
Sometimes Credited As: Yuuichi Nagashima
Date of Birth: 15 December 1957
Birthplace: Kounosu, Saitama, Japan

Agency/Contact: Haikyo: Tokyo Actor's Consumer's Cooperative Society

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Animation Runner Kuromi 2 (2004, Anime OVA Series) Nonki Hayama (Japanese)
Bakuman. (2010, Anime Series) Fumio Mashiro (Japanese)
Batman Ninja (2018, Anime Direct-to-Video Film) Penguin / Oswald Cobblepot (Japanese)
Blue Dragon (2007, Anime Series) Hippopotamus (Japanese)
Blue Dragon: Trial of the Seven Shadows (2008, Anime Series) Hippopotamus (Japanese)
Casshern Sins (2008, Anime Series) Ohji (Japanese)
Claymore (2007, Anime Series) Ermita (Japanese)
Di Gi Charat Nyo (2003, Anime Series) Hitsu Ji (Japanese)
Digimon Savers (2006, Anime Series) Homer Yushima (Japanese)
Dragonaut - The Resonance (2007, Anime Series) Kyrill Georgief (Japanese)
Galaxy Angel (2001, Anime Series) President (Japanese) (Episode 19)
Great Teacher Onizuka (1999, Anime Series) Hiroshi Uchiyamada (Japanese)
Hanasaku Iroha (2011, Anime Series) Denroku Tasukawa (Japanese)
Happy Happy Clover (2007, Anime Series) Hoho-sensei (Japanese)
Heroman (2010, Anime Series) Denton (Japanese)
InuYasha (2000, Anime Series) Jaken (Japanese)
Letter to Momo, A (2011, Anime Film) Mame (Japanese)
Lovege Chu ~Miracle Seiyuu Hakusho~ (2006, Anime Series) Yuuji Nagayama (Japanese) (Episode 12)
Lu Over the Wall (2017, Anime Film) Yuho's Father (Japanese)
Monster (2004, Anime Series) Picture Maniac (Japanese) (Episode 69)
My Ordinary Life (2011, Anime Series) Principal (Japanese)
Negima!? (2006, Anime Series) Yamada-san (Japanese)
Now and Then, Here and There (1999, Anime Series) Zari Bars Doctor (Japanese) (Episodes 10-11)
One Piece (1999, Anime Series) Brook (Japanese)
Ouran High School Host Club (2006, Anime Series) Misuzu Sonoda (Japanese)
Pani Poni Dash! (2005, Anime Series) Professor (Japanese) (Episode 9)
s-CRY-ed (2001, Anime Series) Tadanori Kiryu (Japanese)
Saber Marionette J (1996, Animated Series) Gennai (Japanese)
South Park: Bigger Longer & Uncut (1999, Animated Film) Big Gay Al (Japanese)
Speed Grapher (2005, Anime Series) Ohkubo (Japanese)
SpongeBob SquarePants Movie, The (2004, Animated Film) Sheldon J. Plankton (Japanese)
Super Milk Chan Show, The (2004, Anime Series) The President of Everything (Japanese)
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009, Live Action Film) Simmons (Japanese)
xxxHolic (2006, Anime Series) Keith (Karasu Tengu) (Japanese) (Episodes 11, 16, 18)

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy