VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Tomomichi Nishimura

Tomomichi Nishimura


Real Name: 西村知道
Date of Birth: 02 June 1946
Birthplace: Chiba, Japan

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Beast Player Erin (2009, Anime Series) Master (Japanese) (Episode 11)
Digimon Adventure 02: Hurricane Touchdown! The Golden Digimentals! (2000, Anime Film) Chocomon (Japanese) (Adult Level)
Digimon Xros Wars (2010, Anime Series) Archelomon (Japanese) "Island Zone in Chaos," "Thanks for the DigiCards," "Crisis or Conquest"
Emma: A Victorian Romance (2005, Anime Series) Al (Japanese)
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are [Not] Alone (2007, Anime Film) (additional voices) (Japanese)
Fresh Pretty Cure (2009, Anime Series) Mebiusu (Japanese)
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (2005, Anime Series) Richard Mardukas (Japanese)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (2003, Anime Series) Richard Mardukas (Japanese)
Futari wa Pretty Cure (2004, Anime Series) Belzei Gertrude (Japanese)
Hikaru no Go (2001, Anime Series) Toshio Tsubaki (Japanese)
Initial D (1998, Anime Series) Yuichi Tachibana (Japanese)
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (2008, Anime Series) Growald Serpent (Japanese) (Episode 10)
Les MisÚrables - Shoujo Cosette (2007, Anime Series) Belanchet (Japanese)
Loups-Garous (2010, Anime Film) Executive Office Chief (Japanese)
Macross Frontier (2007, Anime Series) Howard Glass (Japanese)
Marvel Super Heroes vs. Street Fighter (1997, Video Game) Akuma (Japanese)
  Cyber-Akuma (Japanese)
  M. Bison (Japanese)
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (1985, Anime Series) Jamitov Hyman (Japanese)
Monster (2004, Anime Series) Chief Detective Batella (Japanese) "Jan Suk"
Moyasimon (2007, Anime Series) Keizo Itsuki (Japanese)
Project A-Ko 2: Plot of the Daitokuji Financial Group (1987, Anime OVA Series) Kaihatsu Bucho (Japanese)
Squid Girl (2010, Anime Series) Principal (Japanese) (Episode 5)
Street Fighter Alpha (1999, Anime Film) Akuma (Japanese)
Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love?, The (1984, Anime Film) MC (Japanese)
Tamako Market (2013, Anime Series) Fuku Kitashirakawa (Japanese)
Tiny Toon Adventures (1990, Animated Series) Arnold the Pit Bull (Japanese)
Zettai Muteki Raijin-Oh (1991, Anime Series) Defensive Captain Officer Takeda (Japanese)

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy