VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Anna Faris

Anna Faris


Real Name: Anna Kay Faris
Date of Birth: 29 November 1976
Birthplace: Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Agency/Contact: Special Artists Agency

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked (2011, Animated/Live Action Film) Jeanette
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (2015, Animated/Live Action Film) Jeanette
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel (2009, Animated/Live Action Film) Jeanette
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009, Animated Film) Samantha "Sam" Sparks
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (2013, Animated Film) Samantha "Sam" Sparks
Emoji Movie, The (2017, Animated Film) Jailbreak
King of the Hill (1997, Animated Series) Lisa "Fun with Jane and Jane"
  Stoned Hippie Chick "Phish and Wildlife"
  Teen Girl Hippie "Phish and Wildlife"

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy