VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Kouji Ishii

Kouji Ishii


Real Name: Kouzou Ishii
Sometimes Credited As: 石井康嗣 Koji Ishii
Date of Birth: 01 July 1960
Birthplace: Wakayama, Japan

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Animation Runner Kuromi (2001, Anime OVA Film) President (Japanese)
Animation Runner Kuromi 2 (2004, Anime OVA Series) Rei Takashimadaira (Japanese)
Azumanga Daioh (2002, Anime Series) Mr. Kimura (Japanese)
Black Jack: The Two Doctors of Darkness (2005, Anime Film) Giru (Japanese)
Digimon Tamers (2001, Anime Series) Chatsuramon (Japanese)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003, Anime Series) Balt (Japanese)
Futari wa Pretty Cure (2004, Anime Series) Gekidoraago (Japanese)
Galaxy Angel (2001, Anime Series) Jim Kincaid (Japanese)
Genshiken (2004, Anime Series) Haraguchi (Japanese) (Episodes 2,3,5,7)
Great Teacher Onizuka (1999, Anime Series) Tomoko's Father (Japanese)
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2 ~Shiroki Ryuu no Miko~ (2003, Anime OVA Series) Minamoto no Tokitomo (Japanese)
Heroman (2010, Anime Series) Lina's Father (Japanese)
Hunter x Hunter (1999, Anime Series) Silva Zaoldyeck (Japanese)
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (2002, Anime Series) Ms. Aki (Japanese)
Now and Then, Here and There (1999, Anime Series) King Hamdo (Japanese)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (2010, Anime Series) Garterbelt (Japanese)
Petite Princess Yucie (2002, Anime Series) Gaga (Japanese)
Rainbow (2010, Anime Series) Ishihara (Japanese)
Romeo x Juliet (2007, Anime Series) Lord Montague (Japanese)
Speed Grapher (2005, Anime Series) Bob (Japanese)
Strait Jacket (2007, Anime OVA Series) Brian Medo Moderato (Japanese)
Vampire Knight (2008, Anime Series) Asato Ichijou (Japanese)
Vampire Knight Guilty (2008, Anime Series) Asato Ichijou (Japanese)
Witch Hunter Robin (2002, Anime Series) Kazuma Kurata (Japanese) (Episode 3)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters (2000, Anime Series) Dark Mask (Japanese) (Episodes 70-74)

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy