VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Masako Katsuki

Masako Katsuki


Real Name: Masako Shiono
Sometimes Credited As: 勝生真沙子
Date of Birth: 15 October 1959
Birthplace: Hachinohe, Aomori, Japan

Agency/Contact: 81 Produce

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
After War Gundam X (1996, Anime Series) Vedba Morute (Japanese) (Episode 2)
Arc the Lad: Twilight of the Spirits (2003, Video Game) Tatiyana (Japanese)
Bakuman. (2010, Anime Series) Akito's Mother (Japanese)
Black Jack (2004, Anime Series) Hachiya's Wife (Japanese) (Episode 34)
Buso Renkin (2006, Anime Series) Alexandria (Japanese)
Digimon Tamers (2001, Anime Series) Pajiramon (Japanese)
Familiar of Zero: Futatsuki no Kishi, The (2007, Anime Series) Sheffield (Japanese)
Familiar of Zero: Princess no Rondo, The (2008, Anime Series) Sheffield (Japanese)
Independence Day (1996, Live Action Film) Constance Spano (Japanese) (Video Version)
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (1985, Anime Series) Reccoa Londe (Japanese)
Naruto (2002, Anime Series) Tsunade (Japanese)
Ninja Scroll (1996, Anime Film) Zakuro (Japanese)
Noir (2001, Anime Series) Borne (Japanese)
Planetes (2003, Anime Series) Sally Silverstone (Japanese)
Pokemon (1997, Anime Series) Yamato (Japanese)
Pokemon Diamond & Pearl (2006, Anime Series) Yamato (Japanese)
Polar Bear Cafe (2012, Anime Series) Proprietress (Japanese) (Eisode 16)
Sailor Moon S (1994, Anime Series) Sailor Neptune / Michiru Kaiou (Japanese)
Sailor Moon S: The Movie (1994, Anime Film) Sailor Neptune / Michiru Kaioh (Japanese)
Sailor Moon SuperS: The Movie (1995, Anime Film) Sailor Neptune / Michiru Kaiou (Japanese)
Samurai Champloo (2004, Anime Series) Hotaru (Japanese) (Episode 2)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (2011, Anime Series) Sophie Sawallisch (Japanese)
Shonan Junai-gumi! (1994, Anime OVA Series) Mariko Izumo (Japanese)
Sixth Sense, The (1999, Live Action Film) Anna Crowe (Japanese)
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann (2007, Anime Series) Okami (Japanese) (Episode 6)
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009, Live Action Film) Arcee (Japanese)
Transformers: The Movie, The (1986, Animated Film) Arcee (Japanese)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (2005, Anime Series) Kishim (Japanese) (Episodes 8-9)
Wander Over Yonder (2013, Animated Series) Sylvia (Japanese)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (1998, Anime Series) Ms. Chono (Japanese) (Episodes 10, 12)

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy