VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Junko Midori

Junko Midori


Real Name: Yoshie Okamoto
Sometimes Credited As: 翠準子
Date of Birth: 01 January 1933
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Kino's Journey (2003, Anime Series) Kino's Master (Japanese)
Kino's Journey -life goes on- (2005, Anime Film) Kino's Master (Japanese)
Mushi-Shi (2005, Anime Series) Shirasawa (Japanese) (Episode 3)
Naruto (2002, Anime Series) Koharu Utatane (Japanese)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy