VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
 Kujira

Kujira


Real Name: Wakako Matsumoto
Sometimes Credited As: くじら
Date of Birth: 01 April 1961
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan

Agency/Contact: 81 Produce

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Bamboo Blade (2007, Anime Series) Reimi's Mama (Japanese)
Beyblade (2002, Anime Series) Nobuo (Japanese)
Cowboy Bebop the Movie: Knockin' on Heaven's Door (2001, Anime Film) Old Lady (Japanese)
Demashita! Powerpuff Girls Z (2006, Anime Series) Tenjou-sensei (Japanese) (Episode 1)
Full Metal Panic! (2002, Anime Series) Goldberry (Japanese) (Episodes 21, 23)
Gintama (2006, Anime Series) Otose (Japanese)
Kekkaishi (2006, Anime Series) Hizuki (Japanese) (Episode 19-20)
Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance (2012, Video Game) Ursula (Japanese)
Lucky Star Drama CD: Drama ga Complete na Disc (2008, Drama Album Recording) (additional voices) (Japanese)
Lucky Star: Net Idol Meister (2009, Video Game) Cherry (Japanese)
Mushi-Shi (2005, Anime Series) Mushi (Japanese) (Episode 1)
Naruto (2002, Anime Series) Orochimaru (Japanese)
Petite Princess Yucie (2002, Anime Series) Old Woman (Japanese) (Episode 16)
Pokemon Advance (2002, Anime Series) Rougela (Japanese) (Episode 168)
Sonic X (2003, Anime Series) Ella (Japanese)
Tales of Vesperia (2008, Video Game) Belius (Japanese)
When They Cry (2006, Anime Series) Landlady (Japanese) (Episode 9)
  Tamae Nanjou (Japanese) (Episode 17)

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy