VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Kristen Wiig

Kristen Wiig


Real Name: Kristen Carroll Wiig
Date of Birth: 22 August 1973
Birthplace: Canandaigua, New York, USA

voiceography awards
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Cleveland Show, The (2009, Animated Series) Fern Stapleton "The Curious Case of Jr. Working at the Stool"
Despicable Me (2010, Animated Film) Miss Hattie
Despicable Me 2 (2013, Animated Film) Lucy Wilde
Despicable Me 3 (2017, Animated Film) Lucy Wilde
Gift of the Night Fury (2011, Animated Short) Ruffnut Thorston
Her (2013, Live Action Film) Sexy Kitten
How to Train Your Dragon (2010, Animated Film) Ruffnut Thorston
How to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014, Animated Film) Ruffnut Thorston
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs (2009, Animated Film) Pudgy Beaver Mom
Legend of the Boneknapper Dragon (2010, Animated Short) Ruffnut Thorston
Lego Dimensions (2015, Video Game) Erin Gilbert
Looney Tunes Show, The (2011, Animated Series) Lola Bunny
Sausage Party (2016, Animated Film) Brenda Bunson
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Annie Crawford "Homerland"
  Calliope Juniper "Flaming Moe"
SpongeBob SquarePants (1999, Animated Series) Madame Hagfish "The Curse of the Hex"
Ugly Americans (2010, Animated Series) Tristan "So You Want to Be a Vampire?"

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy