VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Carrie Fisher

Carrie Fisher


Real Name: Carrie Frances Fisher
Date of Birth: 21 October 1956
Birthplace: Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Date of Death: 27 December 2016

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Dishonored (2012, Video Game) Female Street Speaker
Family Guy (1999, Animated Series) Angela
Lego Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2016, Video Game) General Leia Organa
Robot Chicken (2005, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Krayt Dragon's Mother "Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode II"
  Princess Leia Organa "Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode II"
  Wife "Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode II"

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy