VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Tamio Ohki

Tamio Ohki


Real Name: 大木多美男
Sometimes Credited As: 大木民夫
Date of Birth: 02 January 1928
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Brave Little Toaster, The (1987, Animated Film) Air Conditioner (Japanese)
Children Who Chase Lost Voices (2011, Anime Film) Old Man (Japanese)
Claymore (2007, Anime Series) Inn Owner (Japanese) (Episode 15)
Eureka Seven (2005, Anime Series) Ken-Goh (Japanese)
Fantastic Children (2004, Anime Series) Titus (Japanese)
From the New World (2012, Anime Series) Mushin (Japanese)
Gegege no Kitarou (1985, Anime Series) (Japanese)
Ghost in the Shell (1996, Anime Film) Section 9 Department Chief Aramaki (Japanese)
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (2004, Anime Film) Section 9 Department Chief Aramaki (Japanese)
Gungrave (2003, Anime Series) Sid Gallarde (Japanese)
Haibane Renmei (2002, Anime Series) Communicator (Japanese)
  Washi (Japanese)
Kingdom of Paradise (2005, Video Game) Gikyo (Japanese)
Macross Zero (2002, Anime OVA Series) Nutouk (Japanese)
Monster (2004, Anime Series) Mr. Fortner (Japanese)
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (1990, Anime Series) Doctor Woolar (Japanese)
Project A-Ko (1986, Anime Film) Defense Minister (Japanese)
Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (2004, Live Action Film) Jeremiah Wickles (Japanese)
Shrek the Third (2007, Animated Film) Merlin (Japanese)
Viper's Creed (2009, Anime Series) Fuyuhiko (Japanese)
Vision of Escaflowne, The (1996, Anime Series) King Aston (Japanese)

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy