VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Mac Davis

Mac Davis


Real Name: Morris Mac Davis
Date of Birth: 21 January 1942
Birthplace: Lubbock, Texas, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
King of the Hill (1997, Animated Series) Announcer "Cheer Factor," "You Got to Believe (In Moderation)"
  Jock "Bills Are Made to Be Broken"
  Sheriff Mumford "Hanky Panky," "High Anxiety"
  Sports Jock "Cheer Factor," "You Got to Believe (In Moderation)"

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy