VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated


Also Known As: SDMI, Mystery Incorporated
Genre: Animated Series
Release Dates: 05 April 2010 - 05 April 2013
Voice Director: Collette Sunderman


VOICE CREDITS
Character Actor Episode / Addl. Info
Airport PA Linda Cardellini "The Night the Clown Cried II: Tears of Doom"
Albrect J. Schwartz Fred Tatasciore "The Devouring"
Alice May Hynden Walch "The Legend of Alice May," "Pawn of Shadows"
Amy Cavenaugh Tia Carrere "The Siren's Song"
Angel Dynamite Vivica A. Fox
Angie Dinkley Frances Conroy
Anna Grey Griffin "The House of the Nightmare Witch"
Announcer Dave Allen "When the Cicada Calls"
  Tom Kenny "Battle of the Humongonauts"
  Richard McGonagle "When the Cicada Calls"
  Fred Tatasciore "In Fear of the Phantom"
  James Arnold Taylor "The Legend of Alice May"
Aphrodite / Amanda Smythe Tricia Helfer "Where Walks Aphrodite"
Argus Fentonpoof David Kaye "Nightfright"
Art Hipsters Dee Bradley Baker "Art of Darkness"
  Grey Griffin "Art of Darkness"
  Billy West "Art of Darkness"
Arthur Baywosenthal Zach Callison "The Song of Mystery"
Auctioneer Tom Kenny "The Secret Serum"
Baba Yaga Grey Griffin "The House of the Nightmare Witch"
Bartender Troy Baker "The Wild Brood"
Barty Blake Frank Welker
Baylor Hotner Matt Lanter "The Night the Clown Cried"
Ben Crispin Freeman "The Shrieking Madness"
  David Markus "Grasp of the Gnome"
Benson Furhman James Arnold Taylor "Scarebear"
Bill Buntman David Kaye "Nightfright"
Blaine LeFranc Jeff Bennett "Theater of Doom"
Blue Falcon / Radley Crowne Troy Baker "Heart of Evil"
Bobo Christopher Corey Smith "Heart of Evil"
Boo the Cat Rick D. Wasserman "Mystery Solvers Club State Finals"
Boron Grey Griffin "Night on Haunted Mountain"
Brad Chiles Tim Matheson
Brad Chiles (young) Nolan North "Pawn of Shadows," "All Fear the Freak"
Brenda Beth Tapper "Revenge of the Man-Crab," "Grim Judgement"
British Nerd Daryl Sabara "Howl of the Fright Hound"
Broccoli Head Tom Kenny "The Song of Mystery"
Bud Shelton David Faustino "Revenge of the Man-Crab"
Buddy Kevin Michael Richardson "Where Walks Aphrodite"
Butch Furbanks Billy West "Art of Darkness"
Captain Caveman Jim Cummings "Mystery Solvers Club State Finals"
Cassidy Williams Kimberly Brooks "Pawn of Shadows," "All Fear the Freak"
Char Gar Gothakon Frank Welker "The Shrieking Madness"
Charles "Chachinga" Wheatlesby Greg Ellis "Attack of the Headless Horror," "The Devouring"
Checkers Man Matthew Lillard "The Hodag of Horror"
Chen James Hong "The Wild Brood," "The Dragon's Secret"
Cheryl Tia Carrere "Grim Judgement"
Children Isabella Acres "The Song of Mystery"
  Zach Callison "The Song of Mystery"
  Tom Kenny "The Song of Mystery"
  Will Shadley "The Song of Mystery"
Cicada Creature Frank Welker "When the Cicada Calls"
Clerk's Pet Eric Bauza "The Dragon's Secret"
Cletus Darrow Frank Welker "Escape From Mystery Manor"
Clio Kate Higgins "Art of Darkness"
Clown Patrick Warburton "When the Cicada Calls"
Colton Rogers Casey Kasem
Commercial Announcer Troy Baker "Battle of the Humongonauts"
Construction Workers Jeff Bennett "Beware the Beast from Below"
  Gary Cole "Beware the Beast from Below"
  Frank Welker "Beware the Beast from Below"
Cook Crispin Freeman "The Shrieking Madness"
Costumed Girl Grey Griffin "Escape From Mystery Manor"
Creepy Voice Richard McGonagle "When the Cicada Calls"
  Charles Shaughnessy "The Hodag of Horror"
Crew Member Carlos Alazraqui "The Siren's Song"
Crybaby Clown Mark Hamill "The Night the Clown Cried," "The Night the Clown Cried II: Tears of Doom"
Curator Vronsky Troy Baker "The House of the Nightmare Witch"
Dad David Kaye "The Creeping Creatures," "Night Terrors," "Stand and Deliver"
  Maurice LaMarche "The Legend of Alice May"
Daisy Blake Jennifer Hale "The Hodag of Horror"
Dale Dinkley Kevin Dunn
Dan Fluunk Kevin Michael Richardson "Night Terrors"
Dandy Highwayman / Librarian James Marsters "Stand and Deliver"
Danny Darrow Dwight Schultz "Escape From Mystery Manor"
Danny Darrow (young) Will Shadley "Escape From Mystery Manor"
Daphne Blake Grey Griffin
Dark Lilith Linda Cardellini "Night on Haunted Mountain"
Dean Natasha Fenk Mindy Sterling "Pawn of Shadows," "Night Terrors"
Deena Grey Griffin "The Gathering Gloom"
Delilah Blake Jennifer Hale "The Legend of Alice May"
Delivery Guy John DiMaggio "The Creeping Creatures"
Demon Dog Fred Tatasciore "Howl of the Fright Hound"
Deputy Tim Matheson "The Horrible Herd," "The Devouring"
Deputy Buckner Carlos Alazraqui "Dead Justice"
Destroido Computer Greg Ellis "The Devouring"
Doctor Quinton Flynn "Dance of the Undead"
Don Fong David Kaye "Night Terrors"
Doogle McGuinness Jeff Bennett "Grim Judgement," "Theater of Doom"
Dr. Benton Quest Eric Bauza "Heart of Evil"
Dr. Henklefurst John Billingsley "The Night the Clown Cried II: Tears of Doom"
Dr. Phobos David Kaye "Nightfright"
Dr. Portillo Paul Rugg "The Song of Mystery"
Dr. Rick Spartan James Patrick Stuart "Attack of the Headless Horror," "The Devouring"
Dr. Spike Cavanaugh Gary Anthony Williams "The Siren's Song"
Dr. Thistle Grey Griffin "Attack of the Headless Horror"
Dr. Zin Eric Bauza "Heart of Evil"
Dreamweaver Troy Baker "Web of Dreamweaver"
Dren Kevin Michael Richardson "The Wild Brood"
Drill Sergeant Mark Hamill "The Night the Clown Cried"
Dusk Jane Wiedlin "In Fear of the Phantom," "Dance of the Undead"
Dylan Mitch Watson "Revenge of the Man-Crab," "Menace of the Manticore," "Grim Judgement"
Dynomutt Frank Welker "Heart of Evil"
Eager Clerk Eric Bauza "The Dragon's Secret"
Earthworm Grey Griffin "Theater of Doom"
Ecko Grey Griffin "Art of Darkness"
Ed Machine Richard McGonagle
Elf Mage Matthew Lillard "Web of Dreamweaver"
Ernesto Carlos Alazraqui "The Shrieking Madness," "The Siren's Song"
Ethan Mitch Watson
Evil Entity Clancy Brown "Through the Curtain," "Come Undone"
  Frank Welker "Wrath of the Krampus"
Fan Mitch Watson "Where Walks Aphrodite"
Fantzee Pantz / Daniel Prezette Quinton Flynn "In Fear of the Phantom"
Farmer Mitch Watson "The Night the Clown Cried," "The Horrible Herd"
Female Doctor Grey Griffin "When the Cicada Calls"
Female Parents Kath Soucie "The Song of Mystery"
Female Patron Grey Griffin "The Wild Brood"
Female Pirate Grey Griffin "Grasp of the Gnome"
Female Tourist Kath Soucie "Beware the Beast from Below"
Female Vampire Grey Griffin "The Legend of Alice May"
Fernando El Aguirre Christian Lanz "Night on Haunted Mountain," "Nightmare in Red"
Fiend Kevin Michael Richardson "Night Terrors"
Firefighter James Patrick Stuart "Aliens Among Us"
Foog Kevin Michael Richardson "The Wild Brood"
Francilee Jackson Grey Griffin "Web of Dreamweaver," "The Devouring"
Franklin Fruitmeir Dee Bradley Baker "Beware the Beast from Below"
Frau Gluck Mindy Sterling "The Midnight Zone"
Freak of Crystal Cove Frank Welker "All Fear the Freak"
Fred Jones Frank Welker
French Nerd Tony Cervone "Howl of the Fright Hound"
Gabtraf Phil Idrissi "The Wild Brood"
Garden Manager Kevin Dunn "The Secret Serum"
Gary Jeff Bennett "Night on Haunted Mountain," "Grim Judgement"
  Tony Cervone
Gene Shepard Dee Bradley Baker "The Hodag of Horror"
George Avocados James Arnold Taylor "Secret of the Ghost Rig," "The Hodag of Horror," "Scarebear," "Theater of Doom"
Ghost of Dead Justice Powers Boothe "Dead Justice"
Ghost of Friar Gabriello Serra James Arnold Taylor "Theater of Doom
Ghost of Nitro Wisinski Carlos Alazraqui "Dead Justice"
Gill Littlefoot Jeffrey Tambor "Grasp of the Gnome"
Girlfriend Audrey Wasilewski "Grasp of the Gnome"
Gluten Demon Fred Tatasciore "The Devouring"
Gnome Frank Welker "Grasp of the Gnome"
Golfer #1 Joe Holt "When the Cicada Calls"
Gorgeous G Roz Ryan "The Night the Clown Cried II: Tears of Doom"
Grady Gator John DiMaggio "The Creeping Creatures"
Grandma Moonbeam Marion Ross "When the Cicada Calls"
Granny Snaggletooth Laraine Newman "Night on Haunted Mountain"
Graveyard Ghoul / Count Evallo von Meanskrieg Chris Hardwick "The Gathering Gloom"
Green Humungonaut Frank Welker "Battle of the Humongonauts"
Greta Gator Grey Griffin "The Creeping Creatures"
Guards Gary Cole "The Wild Brood"
  Kevin Michael Richardson "The Wild Brood"
  Fred Tatasciore "Howl of the Fright Hound"
  Mitch Watson "Howl of the Fright Hound"
Gunther Gator Billy West "The Creeping Creatures"
Gus Boggs Quinton Flynn "In Fear of the Phantom"
H.P. Hatecraft Jeffrey Combs "The Shrieking Madness," "Pawn of Shadows"
Hairy Sasquatch Paul Rugg "When the Cicada Calls"
Harlan Ellison Harlan Ellison "The Shrieking Madness," "Come Undone"
Headless Horror Dee Bradley Baker "Attack of the Headless Horror"
Hebediah Grim Clancy Brown "Grim Judgement"
Hodag of Horror Dee Bradley Baker "The Hodag of Horror"
Horbert Feist Jason Marsden "Web of Dreamweaver"
Hospital PA Dave Allen "When the Cicada Calls"
Howard E. Robertson Crispin Freeman "The Shrieking Madness"
Hugh Dederdee Joe Holt "When the Cicada Calls"
Hulking Red Kevin Michael Richardson "Where Walks Aphrodite"
Ian Hope Quinton Flynn "Dance of the Undead"
J.R. Kipple Jim Rash "The Night the Clown Cried II: Tears of Doom"
Jabberjaw Frank Welker "Mystery Solvers Club State Finals"
Janitor Fred Tatasciore "In Fear of the Phantom"
Japanese Nerd Mitch Watson "Howl of the Fright Hound"
Jason Daryl Sabara "Howl of the Fright Hound"
Jason's Mom Jessica Walter "Howl of the Fright Hound"
Jax Minner Tom Kenny "Battle of the Humongonauts"
Jen Grey Griffin "Grasp of the Gnome"
Jenny Zin Grey Griffin "Heart of Evil"
Jingle Singer Paul Rugg "When the Cicada Calls"
Jonathan Wellington "Mudsy" Muddlemore Tom Kenny "Mystery Solvers Club State Finals"
Judy Reeves Tia Carrere
Judy Reeves (young) Kari Wahlgren "Pawn of Shadows," "All Fear the Freak"
Junk Golem Dee Bradley Baker "Art of Darkness"
Kelsepsian Paul Rugg "When the Cicada Calls"
Krampus Carlos Alazraqui "Wrath of the Krampus"
Krissy Kristy Grey Griffin "Dance of the Undead"
Krod Troy Baker "The Wild Brood"
Lady Marmalade Cree Summer "A Haunting in Crystal Cove"
Librarian Mindy Sterling "Pawn of Shadows"
Lieutenant Tomina Kasanski Kate Higgins "Dark Night of the Hunters"
Lord Barry Lloyd Sherr "Grasp of the Gnome"
Lord Infernacus Rick D. Wasserman "Mystery Solvers Club State Finals"
Luna Kimberly Brooks "In Fear of the Phantom," "Dance of the Undead"
Mai Le Stephanie Sheh "The Dragon's Secret"
Male Parents Paul Rugg "The Song of Mystery"
  Mitch Watson "The Song of Mystery"
Male Tourist Jeff Bennett "Beware the Beast from Below"
Man Matthew Lillard "The Hodag of Horror," "Stand and Deliver"
  James Marsters "Stand and Deliver"
  James Arnold Taylor "The Hodag of Horror"
Man-Crab Frank Welker "Revenge of the Man-Crab"
Manticore Frank Welker "Menace of the Manticore"
Marcy "Hot Dog Water" Fleach Linda Cardellini
Marion Spartan Julie Bowen "Attack of the Headless Horror"
Martha Kate Higgins "The Horrible Herd"
Mary-Ann Geerdon Isabella Acres "The Song of Mystery," "Wrath of the Krampus"
Max Minner Tom Kenny "Battle of the Humongonauts"
Mayan Priestess Kate Higgins "Dark Night of the Hunters"
Mayor Fred Jones Sr. Gary Cole
Mayor Janet Nettles Kate Higgins
Maître d' Kevin Dunn "The Secret Serum"
Melvin Keisterbaum Phil LaMarr "Web of Dreamweaver"
Middle-Age Man Christian Lanz "Dark Night of the Hunters"
Miner Gary Cole "The Creeping Creatures"
Moder Bjorklund Kate Higgins "The Gathering Gloom"
Mom Beverly D'Angelo "The Creeping Creatures"
  Grey Griffin "The Song of Mystery," "Stand and Deliver"
  Jennifer Hale "The Legend of Alice May"
  Mindy Sterling "Night Terrors"
Motorcycle Cop Gary Cole "Secret of the Ghost Rig"
Mr. Baywosenthal Tom Kenny "The Song of Mystery"
Mr. E / Ricky Owens Lewis Black
Mr. Gabodoglophordia Mitch Watson "The Song of Mystery"
Mr. Peaches the Orangutan Frank Welker "Night Terrors"
Mr. Pomfrit Tim Matheson "The Man in the Mirror"
Mrs. Andelusossa Grey Griffin "Dark Night of the Hunter"
Mrs. Feist Grey Griffin "Web of Dreamweaver"
Mummy of Friar Gabriello Serra James Arnold Taylor "Heart of Evil"
Nan Blake Kath Soucie
Ned Fussbuster Charles Shaughnessy "The Hodag of Horror"
Nerd Pirates Matthew Lillard "Grasp of the Gnome"
  Lloyd Sherr "Grasp of the Gnome"
Nerdy Boy Dee Bradley Baker "Attack of the Headless Horror"
Newscaster Grey Griffin "The Shrieking Madness"
Nibiru Frank Welker "Wrath of the Krampus"
Nightfright Frank Welker "Nightfright"
Nova Jennifer Hale "The Hodag of Horror"
Nova (possessed voice) Amy Acker
Nurse Kate Higgins "Dance of the Undead"
Obliteratrix Hynden Walch "Pawn of Shadows"
Odnarb Ben McKenzie "The Wild Brood"
Officer Johnson Dee Bradley Baker "Howl of the Fright Hound"
Old Clerk Eric Bauza "Heart of Evil"
Paige Kruller Cree Summer "Nightfright"
Paramedics Gary Cole "Grasp of the Gnome"
  Lloyd Sherr "Grasp of the Gnome"
Paula Rogers Grey Griffin
Peter Trickell George Segal "Revenge of the Man-Crab"
Phantom Fred Tatasciore "In Fear of the Phantom"
Pig Monster Frank Welker "The Legend of Alice May"
Piranha-Goat Carlos Alazraqui "Dead Justice"
Pirate Couple John O'Hurley "Grasp of the Gnome"
  Audrey Wasilewski "Grasp of the Gnome"
Police Dispatcher Troy Baker "The House of the Nightmare Witch"
Police Officer Mitch Watson "The House of the Nightmare Witch"
Policeman Maurice LaMarche "Nightfright"
Portly Woman Grey Griffin "The Hodag of Horror"
Principal Quinlen Kate Higgins "Mystery Solvers Club State Finals"
Prisoner #1 Carlos Alazraqui "Wrath of the Krampus"
Professor Emmanuel Raffalo Jeff Bennett "Beware the Beast from Below"
Professor Enrique Andelusossa Christian Lanz "Dark Night of the Hunters"
Professor Horatio Kharon Michael J. Anderson "Nightmare in Red"
Professor Jantzen Maurice LaMarche "Nightfright"
Professor Pericles Udo Kier
Punk Kid Carlos Alazraqui "Wrath of the Krampus"
Que Horrifico Grey Griffin "The Song of Mystery"
Queen Amanda Littlefoot Audrey Wasilewski "Grasp of the Gnome"
Race Bannon Christopher Corey Smith "Heart of Evil"
Radio Newsman Rob Paulsen "Menace of the Manticore"
Random Citizen Mitch Watson "The Night the Clown Cried"
Randy James Arnold Taylor "The Legend of Alice May"
Randy Warsaw Billy West "Art of Darkness"
Receptionist Grey Griffin "The Night the Clown Cried II: Tears of Doom"
Red Captain Mitch Watson "Where Walks Aphrodite"
Red Humungonaut Troy Baker "Battle of the Humongonauts"
Referees Tony Cervone "Where Walks Aphrodite"
  Matthew Lillard "Where Walks Aphrodite"
Regina Wentworth Kari Wahlgren "Pawn of Shadows"
Rick Yantz Dave Allen "When the Cicada Calls"
Ricky Owens Scott Menville "Pawn of Shadows," "All Fear the Freak"
Robot Dee Bradley Baker "The Midnight Zone"
Ruby Stone Florence Henderson "Dead Justice"
Rude Boy Quinton Flynn "Dance of the Undead"
Rung Ladderton James Arnold Taylor "Secret of the Ghost Rig"
Rusty Gnales Gary Cole "Battle of the Humongonauts"
Sardiner Shelton Daran Norris "The Siren's Song"
Scientist Mitch Watson "The Horrible Herd"
Scooby-Doo Frank Welker
Security Guard Tim Matheson "Scarebear"
Shadowy Orc / Maxwell Chris Hardwick "The Wild Brood"
Shaggy Rogers Matthew Lillard
Sheila Antoonian Beverly D'Angelo "The Secret Serum"
Sheriff Bronson Stone Patrick Warburton
Sheriff Bronson Stone (young) Troy Baker "Web of Dreamweaver"
Shrunken Head Dee Bradley Baker "Attack of the Headless Horror"
Ska-Zombie John O'Hurley "Dance of the Undead"
Skinny Man James Arnold Taylor "The Hodag of Horror"
Skinny Pirate Matthew Lillard "Grasp of the Gnome"
Skipper Shelton John O'Hurley "Secret of the Ghost Rig," "Revenge of the Man Crab," "Grasp of the Gnome"
Slime Mutant Dee Bradley Baker "Beware the Beast from Below"
Spanker Chief Chris Hardwick "The Wild Brood"
Speed Buggy Frank Welker "Mystery Solvers Club State Finals"
Striped Kid Tom Kenny "The Song of Mystery"
Sullen Female Farmer Tia Carrere "The Horrible Herd"
Supervisor James Patrick Stuart "Aliens Among Us"
TV Reporter Nolan North "Pawn of Shadows"
Teen Driver James Arnold Taylor "Secret of the Ghost Rig"
Teenager Mitch Watson "Menace of the Manticore"
Thorn Jennifer Hale "In Fear of the Phantom," "Dance of the Undead"
Thraxy Jeff Bennett "Grim Judgement"
Tiffany Isabella Acres "The Song of Mystery"
Todd Carlos Alazraqui "The Shrieking Madness"
Tom Dee Bradley Baker "The Midnight Zone"
Tourist Dee Bradley Baker "Howl of the Fright Hound"
  Grey Griffin "Howl of the Fright Hound"
Traveler O'Flaherty James Patrick Stuart "Aliens Among Us"
Trini Lee Jennifer Hale "The Hodag of Horror"
Tub Dee Bradley Baker "The Midnight Zone"
Turnip Grey Griffin "The Song of Mystery"
Tween Girl Grey Griffin "The Creeping Creatures," "Night Terrors," "Stand and Deliver"
Ugly Jimmy Jeff Bennett "Night on Haunted Mountain"
Urchin Captain Kevin Michael Richardson "Where Walks Aphrodite"
Valdesh Helgenjew Frank Welker "Theater of Doom"
Vampire Kath Soucie "The Secret Serum"
Vampire Waitress Grey Griffin "The Siren's Song"
Velma Dinkley Mindy Cohn
Vincent Van Ghoul Maurice LaMarche "The Legend of Alice May," In Fear of the Phantom"
Waitress Tia Carrere "The Devouring"
  Kath Soucie "The Shrieking Madness"
  April Winchell "Nightfright"
Weena April Winchell "Nightfright"
White Wizard / Mr. Wang George Takei "The Dragon's Secret"
Winslow Fleach Rob Paulsen "Menace of the Manticore"
Witch Grey Griffin "When the Cicada Calls"
Woman Kimberly Brooks "In Fear of the Phantom"
Worker #1 Dee Bradley Baker "Art of Darkness"
Workmen Kevin Dunn "Beware the Beast from Below"
  Fred Tatasciore "Beware the Beast from Below"
Young Man David Markus "Grasp of the Gnome"


© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy