VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Justice League
Justice League


Genre: Animated Series
Release Dates: 2001 - 2004
Voice Director: Andrea Romano


VOICE CREDITS
Character Actor Episode / Addl. Info
Ace Hynden Walch "Wild Cards"
Al McGee Garrett Morris "In Blackest Night" Pt. 1
Alfred Pennyworth Efrem Zimbalist Jr. "Hereafter" Pt. 1, "Starcrossed"
Amazo Robert Picardo "Tabula Rasa"
Amazon Officer Andrea Romano "Paradise Lost"
Aquaman Scott Rummell
Armed Man Charles Howerton "Maid of Honor"
Bald Technician Corey Burton "Secret Origins"
Batman / Bruce Wayne Kevin Conroy
Beautiful Woman Masasa Moyo "Tabula Rasa"
Black Siren Jennifer Hale "Legends"
Blackhawk Robert Picardo "The Savage Time"
Bouncer Jim Wise "A Knight of Shadows" Pt. 1
Brainiac Corey Burton
Brakeman John Rubinow "Metamorphosis"
Bulldozer Ted Levine "The Savage Time"
Cassie Serena Berman "Paradise Lost" Pt. 1
Cassie's Mom Lauri Fraser "Paradise Lost" Pt. 1
Cat Man Stephen Root "Legends"
Chancellor David Paymer "War World, Part 1"
Cheetah Sheryl Lee Ralph "Injustice for All"
Chung Lauren Tom "Eclipsed, Part 1"
Clayface / Matt Hagen Ron Perlman "Secret Society"
Commander William Hootkins "The Terror Beyond" Pt. 1
Copperhead Efrain Figueroa "Injustice for All"
  Jose Yenque "Fury," "Only a Dream, Part 1," "Kid Stuff"
Darkseid Michael Ironside "Twilight"
DeSaad Rene Auberjonois "Twilight"
Deadshot Michael Rosenbaum "The Enemy Below"
Despero Keith David "Hearts and Minds"
Diplomat Peter Renaday "Starcrossed"
Doctor Nicholas Guest "Only a Dream" Pt. 1
Doctor Fate / Kent Nelson Oded Fehr "The Terror Beyond"
Doomsday Michael Jai White "A Better World"
Dr. Blizzard Corey Burton "Legends"
Dr. Destiny William Atherton "Only a Dream"
Dr. Louis Richard Doyle "The Brave and the Bold"
Dr. Mary Cathy Cavadini "The Brave and the Bold"
Dr. Sarah Corwin Virginia Madsen "The Brave and the Bold"
Draaga William Smith "War World"
Ernst Dave Thomas "The Savage Time"
Etrigan the Demon / Jason Blood Michael T. Weiss "A Knight of Shadows"
Executive John C. McGinley "Wild Cards" Pt. 1
Felix Faust Robert Englund "Paradise Lost"
Female Technician Wanda Christine "Secret Origins"
Firefly Mark Rolston "Only a Dream" Pt. 1
First Humanoid Philip Proctor "War World"
Flash / Wally West Michael Rosenbaum
Forian Brian George "In Blackest Night"
Galius Zed Rene Auberjonois "Hearts and Minds" Pt. 1
General Phil Morris "The Brave and the Bold"
General Brak Xander Berkeley "The Enemy Below"
General McCormick Bruce McGill "Eclipsed"
General Steppenwolf Rene Auberjonois "Twilight"
General Wells Kevin Michael Richardson
Giganta Jennifer Hale "Secret Society"
Gordon Godfrey Enrico Colantoni "Eclipsed"
Gorilla Grodd Powers Boothe "The Brave and the Bold," "Secret Society"
Graz Peter Renaday "In Blackest Night"
Green Guardsman William Katt "Legends"
Green Lantern / John Stewart Phil LaMarr
Harley Quinn / Harleen Quinzel Arleen Sorkin "Wild Cards"
Harv Hickman Dave Thomas "A Knight of Shadows"
Hawkgirl / Shayera Hol Maria Canals Barrera
Highfather / Izaya Mitchell Ryan "Twilight"
Howie Max Brooks "Secret Origins"
Hro Talek Victor Rivers "Starcrossed"
Ice Cream Man Corey Burton "Legends" Pt. 2
Ichthulhu Rob Zombie "The Terror Beyond" Pt. 2
J. Allen Carter Gary Cole "Secret Origins"
Jack Greg Cipes "Wild Cards"
Japanese Ambassador Clyde Kusatsu "Secret Origins"
Java Richard Moll "Metamorphosis"
Jimmy Olsen David Kaufman "Only a Dream, Part 2"
Joker Mark Hamill
Jonathan Kent Mike Farrell "Comfort and Joy"
Kanjar Ro Rene Auberjonois "In Blackest Night"
Katma Tui Kim Mai Guest "In Blackest Night," "Hearts and Minds"
Kid Rickey D'Shon Collins "In Blackest Night, Part 1"
Killer Frost Jennifer Hale "Secret Society"
Kilowog Dennis Haysbert "In Blackest Night," "Hearts and Minds"
King Scott Menville "Wild Cards"
King Gustav Alfred Molina "Maid of Honor" Pt. 1
Knight Jim Meskimen "A Knight of Shadows"
Lead Manhunter James Remar "In Blackest Night"
Lex Luthor Clancy Brown
Lipstick Vanessa Marshall "Fury: Part 1"
Little Boy Little Stevie "Comfort and Joy"
Little Girl Amber Hood "Comfort and Joy"
Lobo Brad Garrett "Hereafter"
Lois Lane Dana Delany "Only a Dream, Part 2," "A Better World, Part 1," "Hereafter"
Lord Hades John Rhys-Davies "Paradise Lost"
Lt. Kragger Hector Elizondo "Starcrossed"
Martha Kent Shelley Fabares "Comfort and Joy"
Martian Manhunter / J'onn J'onzz Carl Lumbly
Mayor of Seaboard City Corey Burton "Legends" Pt. 1
Mercy Graves Lisa Edelstein "Tabula Rasa"
Merlin W. Morgan Sheppard "A Knight of Shadows"
Metallo / John Corben Corey Burton "Hereafter" Pt. 1
Metamorpho / Rex Mason Tom Sizemore "Metamorphosis"
Minister Dan Castellaneta "Maid of Honor"
Mongul Eric Roberts "War World"
Mophir Tracey Walter "Eclipsed"
Morgaine Le Fay Olivia d'Abo "A Knight of Shadows"
Morgan Edge Brian George "Secret Society" Pt. 1
Mr. Hana Robert Ito "Comfort and Joy"
Mrs. Saunders Kimberly Saunders "Comfort and Joy"
Music Master Udo Kier "Legends"
My'ria'h Pam Grier "A Knight of Shadows"
NTSB Inspector Michael Bell "Metamorphosis"
Orion Ron Perlman "Twilight"
Orm Marius Richard Green "The Enemy Below"
Paramedic Cam Clarke "A Knight of Shadows" Pt. 2
  Vanessa Marshall "Fury: Part 2"
Paran Dul Elizabeth Peņa "Starcrossed"
Parasite / Rudy Jones Brian George "Secret Society"
Penny Fairuza Balk "Only a Dream"
Phillipus Julianne Grossman "Fury" Pt. 1
Princess Audrey Dorie Barton "Maid of Honor"
Professor Erlich Jan Rabson "Paradise Lost"
Professor Henry Moss Michael Gough (II) "A Knight of Shadows"
Prosecutor Kurtwood Smith "In Blackest Night"
Queen Tara Strong "Wild Cards"
Queen Hippolyta Susan Sullivan "Paradise Lost," "Fury"
Radar Tech Larry Cedar "Starcrossed"
Radocko Carlos Ferro "Hearts and Minds"
Ray Thompson Neil Patrick Harris "Legends"
Sapphire Stagg Danica McKellar "Metamorphosis"
Sergeant O'Shaughnessey Corey Burton "Legends"
Shade Stephen McHattie "Injustice For All," "Fury" Pt. 1 "Secret Society"
Shifflet Pepe Serna "Hearts and Minds"
Simon Stagg Earl Boen "Metamorphosis"
Sinestro Ted Levine "Secret Society"
Sir Swami Jeffrey Jones "Legends"
Snapper Carr Jason Marsden
Solivar David Ogden Stiers "The Brave and the Bold"
Solomon Grundy / Cyrus Gold Mark Hamill
Sportsman Michael McKean "Legends"
Star Sapphire Olivia d'Abo
Steve Trevor Patrick Duffy "The Savage Time"
Student David Markus "A Better World, Pt. 1"
Superman / Clark Kent Emmanuel Jacomy (French)
  George Newbern
  Jacek Rozenek (Polish)
Synthoid Dee Bradley Baker "Metamorphosis"
Technician Sean Donnellan "The Terror Beyond, Part 1"
Ten Khary Payton "Wild Cards"
Thanagarian Sentry Javier Grajeda "Starcrossed: Part 2"
The Streak David Naughton "Legends"
Thug Ian James Corlett "War World"
Tom Turbine Ted McGinley "Legends"
Toyman Corey Burton "Hereafter" Pt. 1
Tsukuri Karen Maruyama "Fury"
U.N. Assembly Leader Richard Doyle "The Enemy Below"
Ultra-Humanite / Gerard Shugel Ian Buchanan
Vandal Savage Phil Morris
Volcana Peri Gilpin "Only a Dream" Pt. 1
Vox Larry Drake "Maid of Honor"
Warden Richard McGonagle "Only a Dream" Pt. 1
Weather Wizard / Mark Mardon Corey Burton "Hereafter" Pt. 1
Wonder Woman / Princess Diana Susan Eisenberg


© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy