VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Wonderful World of Color, The
Wonderful World of Color, The


Also Known As: Wonderful World of Disney (1969-1979); Disney's Wonderful World (1979-1981); Walt Disney (1981-1982)
Genre: Animated/Live Action TV Series
Release Dates: 24 September 1961 - 22 June 1990


VOICE CREDITS
Character Actor Episode / Addl. Info
Donald Duck Clarence Nash
Grandma Duck June Foray "This Is Your Life, Donald Duck"
Jiminy Cricket Cliff Edwards
John Muir Walker Edmiston "Carlo the Sierra Coyote"
Louie Dick Beals "A Ranger's Guide to Nature"
Moby Duck Paul Frees "Pacifically Peeking"
Narrator Rex Allen (various animal shows)
  Keith Andes "The Tattooed Police Horse"
  Michael Ansara "Hamad and the Pirates," "Shokee the Everglades Panther"
  Sebastian Cabot "Minado the Wolverine," "One Day on Beetle Rock," "Solomon the Sea Turtle"
  Brad Crandall "Barry of the Great St. Bernard"
  Frank DeKova "The Legend of the Boy and the Eagle"
  Lawrence Dobkin "A Fire Called Jeremiah"
  George Fenneman "Brimstone the Amish Horse," "The Pigeon That Worked a Miracle"
  Winston Hibler (various animal shows)
  Marvin Miller "The Proud Bird From Shanghai"
  Ricardo Montalbán "Chango, Guardian of the Mayan Treasure," "Mustang"
  Gary Owens "Baseball Fever," "Pluto and His Friends"
  Denver Pyle "The Boy Who Talked to Badgers"
  Olan Soule "Inky the Crow," "Nature's Better Built Homes," "Salty the Hijacked Harbor Seal"
  George Walsh "Nature's Charter Tours," "Pacifically Peeking"
  Ben Wright "Chandar, The Black Leapoard of Ceylon"
Narrator/Balladeer Roger Miller "Deacon, the High Noon Dog"
Professor Ludwig von Drake Paul Frees (1961-1970)
Ranger J. Audobon Woodlore Bill Thompson "The Ranger of Brownstone," "A Ranger's Guide to Nature," "Nature's Better Built Homes," "Nature's Charter Tours"
Walt Disney Friedrich Schoenfelder (German)
(additional voices) Candy Candido "Nature's Better Built Homes"
  June Foray "Nature's Better Built Homes"


© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy