VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Naoko Matsui

Naoko Matsui


Real Name: Naoko Ogawa
Sometimes Credited As: 松井菜桜子
Date of Birth: 04 April 1961
Birthplace: Hokkaido, Japan

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
101 Dalmatians: The Series (1996, Animated Series) Spot (Japanese)
Black Cauldron, The (1985, Animated Film) Princess Elowny (Japanese)
Dark Crystal, The (1982, Puppet Film) Kira (Japanese)
Darker than BLACK (2007, Anime Series) Arisa Mitsuki (Japanese) (Episodes 7-8)
Death Note (2006, Anime Series) Naomi Misora (Japanese)
Detective Conan (1996, Anime Series) Sonoko Suzuki (Japanese)
Detective Conan: Quarter of Silence (2011, Anime Film) Sonoko Suzuki (Japanese)
Detective Conan: The Phantom of Baker Street (2002, Anime Film) Sonoko Suzuki (Japanese)
Detective Conan: The Time Bombed Skyscraper (1997, Anime Film) Sonoko Suzuki (Japanese)
Hello Kitty's Animation Theater (2000, Anime OVA Series) Snow Queen "The Snow Queen"
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai (2007, Anime Series) Aiko Maebara (Japanese) (Episode 8)
Hunchback of Notre Dame, The (1996, Animated Film) Esmeralda (Japanese)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (1995, Anime Series) Dorothy Catalonia (Japanese)
Naruto (2002, Anime Series) Shikamaru's Mother (Japanese) (Episode 110)
Ranma 1/2 (1993, Anime Series) Azusa Shiratori (Japanese)
Riding Bean (1989, Anime OVA Series) Rally Vincent (Japanese)
Saban's Adventures of Peter Pan (1990, Anime Series) Wendy Moira Angela Darling (Japanese)
Totally Spies! (2001, Animated Series) Sam (Japanese)
When They Cry (2006, Anime Series) Aiko Maebara (Japanese)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy