VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Bob Remus

Bob Remus


Real Name: Robert Remus
Sometimes Credited As: Sgt. Slaughter, Sergeant Slaughter
Date of Birth: 27 August 1948
Birthplace: Detroit, Michigan, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
G.I. Joe (1989, Animated Series) Sgt. Slaughter
G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (1983, Animated Series) Sgt. Slaughter
G.I. Joe: The Movie (1987, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Sgt. Slaughter

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy