VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
J.K. Rowling

J.K. Rowling


Real Name: Joanne Rowling
Sometimes Credited As: Newt Scamander, Kennilworthy Whisp
Date of Birth: 31 July 1969
Birthplace: Yate, nr. Bristol, England, UK

Creator of the "Harry Potter" series.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) J.K. Rowling "The Regina Monologues"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy