VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Jorge Arvizu

Jorge Arvizu


Real Name: Jorge Isaac Arvizu Martínez
Sometimes Credited As: El Tata
Date of Birth: 23 July 1932
Birthplace: Culiacan, Sinaloa, Mexico
Date of Death: 18 March 2014

Prolific Mexican voice actor since the 1960s, perhaps best known for dubbing Don Adams on Get Smart.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Addams Family, The (1992, Animated Series) Uncle Fester (Spanish (Latin American))
Batman (1966, Live Action Series) Penguin (Spanish (Latin American))
Cars (2006, Animated Film) Ramone (Spanish (Latin American))
Fantastic Four (1967, Animated TV Series) Doctor Doom / Victor von Doom (Spanish (Latin American))
Flintstones, The (1960, Animated TV Series) Fred Flintstone (Spanish (Latin American))
Get Smart (1965, Live Action TV Series) Maxwell Smart (Spanish (Latin American))
Jetsons, The (1962, Animated Series) Henry Orbit (Spanish (Latin American))
Lady and the Tramp (1955, Animated Film) Pedro (Spanish (Latin American)) (1955 dub)
New Scooby-Doo Movies, The (1972, Animated Series) Don Adams (Spanish (Latin American)) "The Exterminator"
Peter Potamus Show, The (1964, Animated Series) So So (Spanish (Latin American))
Quick Draw McGraw Show, The (1959, Animated Series) Augie Doggie (Spanish (Latin American))
Ratatouille (2007, Animated Film) Skinner (Spanish (Latin American))
Thomas the Tank Engine and Friends (1984, Live Action Series) Narrator (Spanish (Latin American)) (Seasons 1-2)
Top Cat (1961, Animated TV Series) Benny the Ball (Spanish (Latin American)) (early episodes)
  Choo Choo (Spanish (Latin American))
Top Cat: The Movie (2011, Animated Film) Benny the Ball (Spanish (Latin American))
  Choo Choo (Spanish (Latin American))
Woody Woodpecker Show, The (1957, Animated/Live Action TV Series) Woody Woodpecker (Spanish (Latin American))

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy