VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Bob Holt

Bob Holt


Real Name: Robert Holt
Date of Birth: 28 December 1928
Birthplace: St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Date of Death: 02 August 1985

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo, The (1985, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Addams Family, The (1973, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Adventures of the American Rabbit, The (1986, Animated Film) Rodney
Adventures of the Gummi Bears (1985, Animated Series) Dom Gordo of Ghent "Duel of the Wizards"
  Giant of the Wishing Stone "When You Wish Upon a Stone"
All-New Scooby and Scrappy-Doo Show, The (1983, Animated Series) (additional voices)
American Adventure, The (1982, Attraction) John Muir
  Store Owner
Apache on the County Seat (1973, Animated Short) Hoot Kloot
Bailey's Comets (1973, Animated Series) Dude
Barkleys, The (1972, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Bedknobs and Broomsticks (1971, Animated/Live Action Film) Mr. Codfish
Biskitts, The (1983, Animated Series) Bump
  Flip
  Spinner
Challenge of the GoBots (1984, Animated Series) Cop-Tur (1984-1986)
Challenge of the Super Friends (1978, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Charlotte's Web (1973, Animated Film) Homer Zuckerman
Curiosity Shop (1974, Animated/Live Action/Puppet Series) (various)
Dennis the Menace in Mayday for Mother (1981, Animated TV Special) Henry Mitchell
Doctor Dolittle (1970, Animated Series) Dr. John Dolittle
Dr. Seuss on the Loose (1973, Animated Special) Sneetches
  Sylvester McMonkey McBean
Dukes, The (1983, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Dungeons & Dragons (1983, Animated Series) Shadow Demon
Dynomutt, Dog Wonder (1976, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Flight to the Finish (1972, Animated Short) Crazylegs Crane
Fonz and the Happy Days Gang, The (1980, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Galtar and the Golden Lance (1985, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Goose That Laid a Golden Egg, The (1974, Animated Short) Dogfather
Great Grape Ape, The (1975, Animated Series) Grape Ape
Gremlins (1984, Live Action Film) Gremlins
Grinch Grinches the Cat in the Hat, The (1982, Animated Special) The Grinch
Hong Kong Phooey (1974, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Horizons (1983, Attraction) Grandfather
Houndcats, The (1972, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Incredible Hulk, The (1982, Animated Series) Dr. Carlson "Origin of the Hulk"
  Hulk
  Puppet Master "Bruce Banner: Unmasked"
  Wally Waldo "The Boy Who Saw Tomorrow"
Kloot's Kounty (1973, Animated Short) Fester Horse
  Hoot Kloot
Kwicky Koala Show, The (1981, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Laff-A-Lympics (1977, Animated Series) Dinky Dalton
  Grape Ape
  Orful Octopus
Lorax, The (1972, Animated Special) Lorax
  Once-ler
Lucky Luke (1983, Animated Series) Averell Dalton
Mork & Mindy (1982, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Mumbly (1976, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Oddball Couple, The (1975, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Pay Your Buffalo Bill (1973, Animated Short) Fester
  Hoot Kloot
Puff and the Incredible Mr. Nobody (1982, Animated Special) Father
Rubik, the Amazing Cube (1985, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Saturday Supercade (1983, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Scooby-Doo Show, The (1976, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Self-Winding Sidewinder, A (1973, Animated Short) Hoot Kloot
Shirt Tales, The (1982, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Shoe Must Go On, The (1973, Animated Short) Fester
  Hoot Kloot
Skatebirds, The (1977, Animated/Live Action Series) Satchel the Pelican
Smurfs, The (1981, Animated Series) The King (ca. 1982-1985)
Snorks, The (1984, Animated Series) Mr. Seaworthy (1984-1985)
Stirrups and Hiccups (1973, Animated Short) Hoot Kloot
Strawberry Shortcake in Big Apple City (1981, Animated TV Special) Coco Nutwork
Super Friends (1980, Animated Series) Holmes "The Haunted House"
  Logar "Return of the Phantoms"
Support Your Local Serpent (1972, Animated Short) Blue Racer
  Japanese Beetle
Ten Miles to the Gallop (1973, Animated Short) Hoot Kloot
Turbo Teen (1984, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Uncle Sam Magoo (1970, Animated Special) All Indian Chiefs
  Franklin D. Roosevelt
  Harry S. Truman
  John Smith
  Kit Carson
  Paul Bunyan
  Wendell Wilkie
Wham and Eggs (1973, Animated Short) Dragon
Wizards (1977, Animated Film) Avatar
World's Greatest Super Friends, The (1979, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Yogi's Space Race (1978, Animated Series) Grape Ape "Prehistoric Planet"
Yogi's Treasure Hunt (1985, Animated Series) (additional voices)

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy