VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
June Angela

June Angela


Real Name: June Angela Profanato
Date of Birth: 18 August 1959
Birthplace: New York City, New York, USA

Agency/Contact: Arlene Thornton & Associates

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
101 Dalmatians: A Lucky Christmas (1993, Audio Book) Newsboy's Mother
Danny Phantom (2004, Animated Series) Harriet Chin "Bitter Reunions," "The Million Dollar Ghost"
  Principal Ishiyama "Fanning the Flames," "Control Freaks"
  Shelly Makamoto
Guild Wars 2 (2012, Video Game) Koipoi
Kiki's Delivery Service (1989, Anime Film) (additional voices)
Real Adventures of Jonny Quest, The (1996, Animated Series) Airport Security Guards "Night of the Zinja"
  Anaya "The Bangalore Falcon," "Night of the Zinja"
Wild Thornberrys, The (1998, Animated Series) Arioka "Gobi Yourself"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy