VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Frances McDormand

Frances McDormand


Real Name: Frances Louise McDormand
Sometimes Credited As: Fran McDormand
Date of Birth: 23 June 1957
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Good Dinosaur, The (2015, Animated Film) Momma
Good Omens (2019, Live Action Series) God
Isle of Dogs (2018, Animated Film) Interpreter Nelson
Madagascar 3: Europe's Most Wanted (2012, Animated Film) Captain Chantel DuBois
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Melanie Upfoot "Girls Just Want to Have Sums"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy